RS/CO
A.net/CO
Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
Western State College Of Colorado Track & Field and Cross Country - Gunnison, Colorado
you RUN the place
600 N Adams, Gunnison, Colorado, 81231, United States
Report
Block
4 Followers
Home
Photos
Blog
News
Videos
Schedule/Results
Records
Athletes
Media
Loren Ahonen
Photos (
0
)
View
Videos (
7
)
View
News (
15
)
View
Blogs (
0
)
View
Group media
News
Write News
Athlete RSS Feed
Folders
2007 / 2008 - (1 articles)
2009 / 2010 - (5 articles)
2010 / 2011 - (9 articles)
All News
Search
2011 Results - Air Force Invitational
Published by
Shane
Feb 13th 2011, 3:32am
Comments
Air Force Invitational
Feb 11, 2011 to Feb 12, 2011
Colorado Springs, CO, US
« Filter Results by Team: »
Adams State
Air Force
Boulder Running Company
BYU
Chadron State
Colorado
Colorado School of Mines
Colorado State
Colorado State-Pueblo
CWX
Fort Hays State
Kansas
Langston
Mesa State
Metropolitan-Denver
New Mexico Highlands
Northern Colorado
Oklahoma City
Texas A&M-Corpus Christi
UC - Colorado Springs
UC Irvine
Unattached
Wayland Baptist
West Texas A&M
Western State
Wichita State
Wyoming
Men:
60m
|
200m
|
400m
|
800m
|
Mile
|
3k
|
5k
|
60h
|
4x440y
|
Distance Medley
|
Shot
|
Weight
|
HJ
|
LJ
|
TJ
|
PV
|
Hep
|
Hep: 1k
|
Hep: 60m
|
Hep: 60h
|
Hep: HJ
|
Hep: LJ
|
Hep: PV
|
Hep: Shot
Women:
60m
|
200m
|
400m
|
800m
|
Mile
|
3k
|
5k
|
60h
|
4x440y
|
Distance Medley
|
Shot
|
Weight
|
HJ
|
LJ
|
TJ
|
PV
Mens 60m Open
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Dodson, Jeremy
Unattached
06.66
nwi
2
2
Fischer, KaWayne
Unattached
06.66
nwi
2
3
Morris, Joe
10
Colorado
06.77
nwi
2
10
4
Ghormley, James
11
BYU
06.87
nwi
2
8
5
Bell, Devery
11
Langston
06.87
nwi
2
6
6
Whitaker, A.J.
11
Colorado
06.88
nwi
1
5
7
Roundtree, Myran
10
Wayland Baptist
06.93
nwi
2
4
8
Taylor, Evan
10
Northern Colorad
06.93
nwi
2
3
9
Fiorini, Derek
11
Metropolitan-Den
06.97
nwi
1
2
10
Green, Leekus
9
Fort Hays State
07.00
nwi
1
1
11
Prevost, Lee
11
Wayland Baptist
07.03
nwi
1
12
Bahner, Austin
9
Wichita State
07.04
nwi
1
13
Cranford, William
10
Western State
07.05
nwi
1
14
Gruver, Jacob
11
Chadron State
07.11
nwi
1
--
Dodson, Quinton
11
Colorado
FS
nwi
2
Mens 60m Open
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Fischer, KaWayne
Unattached
06.75
nwi
4
2
Morris, Joe
10
Colorado
06.79
nwi
5
3
Dodson, Jeremy
Unattached
06.79
nwi
1
4
Dodson, Quinton
11
Colorado
06.83
nwi
2
5
Ghormley, James
11
BYU
06.90
nwi
6
6
Roundtree, Myran
10
Wayland Baptist
06.92
nwi
7
7
Bell, Devery
11
Langston
06.93
nwi
4
8
Taylor, Evan
10
Northern Colorad
06.96
nwi
2
9
Whitaker, A.J.
11
Colorado
06.97
nwi
8
10
Davis, Jerry-Lee
11
Wayland Baptist
06.99
nwi
6
11
Prevost, Lee
11
Wayland Baptist
07.01
nwi
5
12
Fiorini, Derek
11
Metropolitan-Den
07.02
nwi
5
13
Bahner, Austin
9
Wichita State
07.03
nwi
2
14
Green, Leekus
9
Fort Hays State
07.04
nwi
3
15
Gruver, Jacob
11
Chadron State
07.06
nwi
4
16
Cranford, William
10
Western State
07.07
nwi
7
17
Coleman, Drew
10
Air Force
07.07
nwi
7
18
Magnusson, Jordan
9
BYU
07.07
nwi
1
19
Rembert, Reggie
12
Air Force
07.07
nwi
2
20
Strickland, Dontae
10
Air Force
07.08
nwi
3
21
Young, Aaron
11
Wichita State
07.09
nwi
8
22
Leonce, Lenyn
10
Wyoming
07.10
nwi
4
23
Stewart, Rodney
11
Colorado
07.12
nwi
4
23
Green, Jamison
10
Fort Hays State
07.12
nwi
8
25
Burris, Chris
11
Western State
07.12
nwi
1
26
McGowan, Paul
11
Chadron State
07.13
nwi
7
27
Browning, Josh
10
Adams State
07.13
nwi
6
28
Taxman, John Paul (J.P.)
9
Colorado State
07.15
nwi
4
29
Kidd, Garrett
12
Northern Colorad
07.15
nwi
1
29
Murphy, Josh
12
Colorado State
07.15
nwi
6
31
Smit, Justin
9
Adams State
07.16
nwi
3
32
Lehman, Jason
12
Colorado School
07.18
nwi
5
33
MacAndrew, James
10
Air Force
07.19
nwi
5
34
Graziano, Chris
10
Colorado School
07.20
nwi
7
35
Hines, Alfred
11
Adams State
07.22
nwi
4
36
Crawford, Josh
12
Wichita State
07.22
nwi
7
37
Young, Tramicah
11
West Texas A&M
07.26
nwi
3
38
Rollie, Johnny
10
Langston
07.27
nwi
1
39
Dennis, Tanner
10
West Texas A&M
07.28
nwi
4
39
Tasker, Michael
10
Wyoming
07.28
nwi
6
41
Snodgrass, Derrick
10
Fort Hays State
07.29
nwi
1
42
Hulbert, Casey
9
Metropolitan-Den
07.29
nwi
6
43
Yoder, Jacob
10
Fort Hays State
07.30
nwi
2
44
Segelke, Brandon
9
Chadron State
07.33
nwi
1
45
Allen, Jake
9
Adams State
07.34
nwi
8
46
Flegel, Mark
10
Wyoming
07.39
nwi
2
47
Turano, Phil
9
Chadron State
07.41
nwi
3
48
Portfliet, Michael Van
12
Northern Colorad
07.46
nwi
8
49
Weirich, Joshua
9
BYU
07.49
nwi
7
50
McDougal, Robert
9
UC - Colorado Sp
07.53
nwi
5
51
Emory, Brock
10
Colorado
07.53
nwi
3
52
Hagen, Alex Von
12
Colorado
07.54
nwi
6
53
Taylor, Eddie
11
Colorado
07.60
nwi
7
54
Fish, Tek
11
BYU
07.61
nwi
2
55
Lindenthal, DJ
9
Fort Hays State
07.84
nwi
6
--
Bennett, Xavier
10
West Texas A&M
DQ
nwi
5
Mens 200m Open
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Taylor, Evan
10
Northern Colorad
21.59
nwi
2
10
2
Bennett, Xavier
10
West Texas A&M
22.05
nwi
1
8
3
McAllister, James Derek
10
BYU
22.12
nwi
1
6
4
Parks, John
12
Oklahoma City
22.15
nwi
2
5
5
Bell, Devery
11
Langston
22.19
nwi
2
4
6
Hart, Steven
11
BYU
22.31
nwi
1
3
7
Cropper, Justin
11
Adams State
22.35
nwi
2
2
8
Bahner, Austin
9
Wichita State
22.35
nwi
1
1
9
Dolphus, Lorenzo
9
Wayland Baptist
22.40
nwi
1
--
Davis, Jerry-Lee
11
Wayland Baptist
DNF
nwi
2
--
Young, Aaron
11
Wichita State
DQ
nwi
1
--
Whitaker, A.J.
11
Colorado
DQ
nwi
2
Mens 200m Open
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Davis, Jerry-Lee
11
Wayland Baptist
21.78
nwi
4
2
Taylor, Evan
10
Northern Colorad
21.89
nwi
7
3
Parks, John
12
Oklahoma City
22.00
nwi
12
4
Whitaker, A.J.
11
Colorado
22.00
nwi
11
5
Cropper, Justin
11
Adams State
22.15
nwi
13
6
Bell, Devery
11
Langston
22.19
nwi
3
7
McAllister, James Derek
10
BYU
22.20
nwi
6
8
Hart, Steven
11
BYU
22.27
nwi
7
10
Young, Aaron
11
Wichita State
22.28
nwi
12
9
Bahner, Austin
9
Wichita State
22.28
nwi
3
11
Bennett, Xavier
10
West Texas A&M
22.31
nwi
8
12
Dolphus, Lorenzo
9
Wayland Baptist
22.31
nwi
10
13
Murray, Tre'ion
9
West Texas A&M
22.31
nwi
9
14
Slupkowski, Krzysztof
12
Wichita State
22.38
nwi
13
15
McCathran, Matthew
12
Colorado
22.39
nwi
12
16
Prevost, Lee
11
Wayland Baptist
22.42
nwi
9
17
Murphy, Josh
12
Colorado State
22.42
nwi
6
18
Lutton, Max
11
Air Force
22.45
nwi
6
19
Craigo, Reger
11
Western State
22.47
nwi
2
20
Fiorini, Derek
11
Metropolitan-Den
22.47
nwi
3
21
Smith, Brandon
10
Langston
22.49
nwi
11
22
Magnusson, Jordan
9
BYU
22.54
nwi
14
23
Zerr, Jordan
12
Wichita State
22.55
nwi
1
23
Devers, Jeremy
9
Oklahoma City
22.55
nwi
5
25
Green, Jamison
10
Fort Hays State
22.65
nwi
4
26
Wilson, CJ
9
Fort Hays State
22.67
nwi
11
27
Johnson, Taylor
10
West Texas A&M
22.68
nwi
4
28
Lehman, Jason
12
Colorado School
22.70
nwi
2
29
Short, Tyler
12
Northern Colorad
22.74
nwi
8
30
Smit, Justin
9
Adams State
22.78
nwi
8
31
Gruver, Jacob
11
Chadron State
22.80
nwi
11
32
Lighteard, Randy
10
Oklahoma City
22.81
nwi
10
33
Kidd, Garrett
12
Northern Colorad
22.83
nwi
9
34
Hill, Xavier
10
Langston
22.93
nwi
4
35
Stewart, Rodney
11
Colorado
22.94
nwi
14
36
Young, Tramicah
11
West Texas A&M
22.99
nwi
10
37
Richards, Stevorn
11
Oklahoma City
23.03
nwi
8
38
Vigil, Esteban
9
Adams State
23.07
nwi
14
39
Ghormley, James
11
BYU
23.07
nwi
5
40
Weary, Taylor
9
West Texas A&M
23.09
nwi
2
41
Robbins, Matt
12
Northern Colorad
23.10
nwi
13
42
Valdez, Vince
10
Northern Colorad
23.18
nwi
2
43
Hulbert, Casey
9
Metropolitan-Den
23.20
nwi
8
44
Segelke, Brandon
9
Chadron State
23.24
nwi
9
45
Burris, Chris
11
Western State
23.25
nwi
5
46
Shaver, Jason
12
UC - Colorado Sp
23.26
nwi
7
47
Snodgrass, Derrick
10
Fort Hays State
23.30
nwi
2
48
Graziano, Chris
10
Colorado School
23.31
nwi
4
49
Taylor, Eddie
11
Colorado
23.45
nwi
9
50
Yoder, Jacob
10
Fort Hays State
23.53
nwi
14
51
Schneider, Alex
11
Northern Colorad
23.54
nwi
3
52
White, Brandon
10
Chadron State
23.60
nwi
1
53
Hagen, Alex Von
12
Colorado
23.63
nwi
1
54
Arnold, Dalton
9
Northern Colorad
23.81
nwi
12
55
Mathiason, Matthew
10
Chadron State
23.86
nwi
8
56
Udensi, Uzor
10
Air Force
23.89
nwi
5
57
Emory, Brock
10
Colorado
23.98
nwi
13
58
Moore, Matthew
12
Oklahoma City
24.00
nwi
2
59
Portfliet, Michael Van
12
Northern Colorad
24.02
nwi
10
60
Irons, Marcus
9
Fort Hays State
24.03
nwi
3
61
Frank, Adam
9
Northern Colorad
24.06
nwi
6
62
Turano, Phil
9
Chadron State
24.20
nwi
4
63
Murtaugh, Scott
11
Western State
24.29
nwi
7
64
Ike, Stephen
10
Fort Hays State
24.44
nwi
1
65
Kasljevic, Miroslav
9
Chadron State
24.65
nwi
12
66
Feola, Matthew
9
UC - Colorado Sp
24.69
nwi
14
67
Lindenthal, DJ
9
Fort Hays State
25.83
nwi
5
68
Lubbers, Luke
12
Fort Hays State
25.92
nwi
9
--
McDougal, Robert
9
UC - Colorado Sp
DQ
nwi
6
--
Allen, Jake
9
Adams State
DQ
nwi
6
--
MacAndrew, James
10
Air Force
DQ
nwi
12
--
Green, Leekus
9
Fort Hays State
DQ
nwi
10
Mens 400m Open
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Hamilton, Andre
10
Wayland Baptist
48.55
1
10
2
McLean, Caleb
12
Wayland Baptist
48.63
1
8
3
Delgado, Anthony
10
Air Force
48.86
2
6
4
Hoerner, Tyler
Unattached
48.98
2
5
Severino, Chris
12
Air Force
49.10
2
5
6
MacIntosh, Kyle
10
Colorado
49.33
1
4
7
McAllister, James Derek
10
BYU
49.39
1
3
8
Shaw, Ontorio
11
Oklahoma City
49.44
2
2
9
Wright, Jonathan
9
UC - Colorado Sp
49.51
2
1
10
Hart, Steven
11
BYU
49.65
1
Mens 400m Open
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
H#
Pts
1
Dodson, Jeremy
Unattached
48.51
3
2
Hoerner, Tyler
Unattached
48.80
1
3
Severino, Chris
12
Air Force
48.85
1
4
Delgado, Anthony
10
Air Force
48.88
2
5
Wright, Jonathan
9
UC - Colorado Sp
48.98
10
6
Shaw, Ontorio
11
Oklahoma City
49.17
2
7
Parks, John
12
Oklahoma City
49.17
6
8
Hart, Steven
11
BYU
49.26
9
9
McLean, Caleb
12
Wayland Baptist
49.28
5
10
MacIntosh, Kyle
10
Colorado
49.49
1
11
Hamilton, Andre
10
Wayland Baptist
49.54
11
12
McAllister, James Derek
10
BYU
49.70
8
13
Reimer, Blake
9
Colorado
49.81
11
14
Dolphus, Lorenzo
9
Wayland Baptist
49.86
9
15
Fiorini, Derek
11
Metropolitan-Den
49.86
4
16
Salzmann, Adam
12
Colorado
49.86
5
17
McCottrell, Mario
12
Langston
49.94
8
18
Ptacek, David
9
Air Force
50.04
4
19
Jones, Matt
12
Air Force
50.14
10
20
Fox, Brian
12
Colorado State
50.15
9
21
Lighteard, Randy
10
Oklahoma City
50.17
4
22
Richards, Stevorn
11
Oklahoma City
50.19
3
23
Smith, Brandon
10
Langston
50.19
9
24
Harper, Cody
12
Northern Colorad
50.19
6
25
Lutton, Max
11
Air Force
50.24
7
26
Devers, Jeremy
9
Oklahoma City
50.48
7
27
Elliot, Colby
11
UC - Colorado Sp
50.54
8
28
Schneider, Alex
11
Northern Colorad
50.62
10
29
Wilson, CJ
9
Fort Hays State
50.76
8
30
Robbins, Matt
12
Northern Colorad
50.82
7
31
Robinson, Dontavius
10
Langston
50.84
11
32
Schneider, Derek
9
Northern Colorad
50.92
1
33
Whitman, Travis
9
UC - Colorado Sp
51.06
2
34
Calhoun, Michael
12
Colorado School
51.06
11
35
Bieber, Daniel
9
Air Force
51.21
8
36
Hill, Xavier
10
Langston
51.28
1
37
Vigil, Esteban
9
Adams State
51.29
10
38
Ford, Alan
10
UC - Colorado Sp
51.38
1
39
Kvistad, Xavier
9
Chadron State
51.46
2
40
Valdez, Vince
10
Northern Colorad
51.66
4
41
Copeland, Riley
9
Wyoming
51.66
5
42
Praska, Aaron
9
Wyoming
51.68
6
43
Lehman, Jason
12
Colorado School
51.71
9
44
Troester, Kelly
10
Chadron State
51.95
3
45
Petherick, Michael
9
Adams State
52.00
3
46
Lucas, Kyle
9
Colorado State
52.01
4
47
Walker, Alex
9
Wyoming
52.01
8
48
Meidl, Gabe
10
Metropolitan-Den
52.26
10
49
Christian, Jon
10
UC - Colorado Sp
52.32
5
50
Cropper, Justin
11
Adams State
52.35
5
51
Steele, Denard
9
Wayland Baptist
52.65
2
52
Arnold, Dalton
9
Northern Colorad
52.77
11
53
Burroughs, Jeremiah
10
Northern Colorad
53.24
9
54
Frank, Adam
9
Northern Colorad
53.63
2
55
Rock, Calvin
9
Northern Colorad
53.72
5
56
Popp, Tim
12
Colorado School
54.26
6
57
Myers, Devin
11
Western State
54.69
7
58
Hunt, Vince
9
Western State
55.51
10
59
Newell, Gary
9
West Texas A&M
56.97
3
--
Proud, Lincoln
11
Chadron State
DQ
11
--
Craigo, Reger
11
Western State
DQ
6
--
Short, Tyler
12
Northern Colorad
DQ
3
Mens 800m Open
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
O'Bryant, Blair
10
Air Force
1:55.45
2
10
2
Artz, Ted
10
Air Force
1:56.16
2
8
3
Balsiger, Alex
9
Colorado State
1:56.42
2
6
4
Carmichael, Garrett
9
Colorado
1:57.04
2
5
5
Larson, Dan
12
Northern Colorad
1:57.15
2
4
6
Reynolds, Chris
12
UC - Colorado Sp
1:57.36
2
3
7
Short, Tyler
11
Colorado State
1:57.88
2
2
8
Johnston, Evan
12
Colorado
1:58.80
1
1
9
Breeden, Corey
10
Western State
1:58.91
1
10
Palma, Octavio
9
Fort Hays State
1:58.94
2
11
Johnson, Derek
CWX
1:59.12
1
12
Baldwin, TJ
10
Wyoming
1:59.82
1
13
Lopez, Lucius
11
Wayland Baptist
1:59.95
1
14
Nelson, Scott
9
Western State
2:00.40
2
15
Winfrey, Matt
9
UC - Colorado Sp
2:02.24
1
16
Turner, Sean
9
UC - Colorado Sp
2:03.19
1
Mens 800m Open
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
H#
Pts
1
Artz, Ted
10
Air Force
1:57.64
3
2
O'Bryant, Blair
10
Air Force
1:57.78
4
3
Short, Tyler
11
Colorado State
1:57.98
3
4
Nelson, Scott
9
Western State
1:58.40
3
5
Carmichael, Garrett
9
Colorado
1:58.43
4
6
Balsiger, Alex
9
Colorado State
1:58.65
2
7
Reynolds, Chris
12
UC - Colorado Sp
1:58.82
4
8
Larson, Dan
12
Northern Colorad
1:59.81
1
9
Palma, Octavio
9
Fort Hays State
2:00.02
2
10
Gardner, Taylor
10
West Texas A&M
2:00.30
3
11
Baldwin, TJ
10
Wyoming
2:00.37
2
12
Breeden, Corey
10
Western State
2:00.66
2
13
Johnston, Evan
12
Colorado
2:00.75
1
14
Johnson, Derek
CWX
2:00.77
4
15
Lopez, Lucius
11
Wayland Baptist
2:00.93
4
16
Davis, Anthony
10
UC - Colorado Sp
2:01.20
2
17
Turner, Sean
9
UC - Colorado Sp
2:01.30
3
18
Winfrey, Matt
9
UC - Colorado Sp
2:01.51
1
19
Hensley, Marc
9
UC - Colorado Sp
2:01.52
2
20
Valade, Tommy
9
Western State
2:01.70
1
21
Ullom, Chris
10
UC - Colorado Sp
2:01.91
4
22
Banda, Eddie
12
Fort Hays State
2:02.24
3
23
Puga, Martin
9
West Texas A&M
2:02.88
2
24
Montoya, Conrad
9
Adams State
2:03.14
4
25
Lemay, Victor
12
Wayland Baptist
2:03.47
1
26
Janousek, Michael
10
West Texas A&M
2:03.53
4
27
Sanders, Andrew
12
West Texas A&M
2:03.59
3
28
Wood, Derek
9
Chadron State
2:03.73
1
29
Sander, Kevin
11
Fort Hays State
2:03.79
4
30
Lane, Adam
10
West Texas A&M
2:04.16
1
31
Aiken, Kevin
9
Colorado State
2:05.22
1
32
Zewde, Daniel
10
West Texas A&M
2:09.13
2
33
Boese, Tobias
9
Wichita State
2:09.83
3
34
Baalmann, Ryan
11
Fort Hays State
2:11.52
3
--
Munoz, Jerry
10
Metropolitan-Den
NT
4
Mens Mile Seeded
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Ahonen, Loren
12
Western State
4:27.13
1
10
2
Meyer, Christian
9
Colorado State
4:27.17
1
8
3
Horses, Caleb Her Many
9
Wyoming
4:27.87
1
6
4
Owens, Gavin
9
Air Force
4:29.74
1
5
5
Dubbs, Shawn
9
Air Force
4:31.13
1
4
6
Wilde, Sean
10
Wyoming
4:33.27
1
3
7
Reith, Cameron
11
Fort Hays State
4:33.92
1
2
8
Derrick, Ryan
9
UC - Colorado Sp
4:34.83
1
1
9
Brauneis, Mitch
10
Wyoming
4:37.03
1
10
Janousek, Michael
10
West Texas A&M
4:37.81
1
11
Bragg, Isaiah
9
Air Force
4:38.16
1
12
Lane, Ken
10
Wyoming
4:38.16
1
13
Newland, Nathan
12
Metropolitan-Den
4:43.47
1
--
Buchanan, Wil
12
Colorado State
DNF
1
Mens Mile Slack
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Erickson, Eiger
11
Metropolitan-Den
4:30.65
1
2
O'Hair, Sam
10
Air Force
4:31.25
1
3
Hendee, Alex
10
Fort Hays State
4:35.10
1
4
Kleiner, Kraig
9
Metropolitan-Den
4:35.25
1
5
Godinez, Jovanny
9
Adams State
4:38.53
1
6
Erickson, Quin
9
Metropolitan-Den
4:42.41
1
7
Szaraz, Jason
9
Western State
4:43.68
1
8
Fullerton, Cameron
11
Colorado State
4:43.90
1
9
Divizia, Joey
10
Adams State
4:45.23
1
10
Frederick, Robert
9
Adams State
4:46.13
1
11
Fugal, Carson
9
Air Force
4:46.47
1
12
Owens, Gage
10
Air Force
4:46.54
1
13
Perkins, Charlie
9
Air Force
4:50.18
1
14
Munoz, Jerry
10
Metropolitan-Den
5:07.34
1
15
Sanders, Andrew
12
West Texas A&M
5:16.96
1
16
Diener, Travis
9
Fort Hays State
5:33.95
1
Mens 3000m Seeded
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Godinez, Jovanny
9
Adams State
9:00.64
1
10
2
English, Mike
10
UC - Colorado Sp
9:00.74
1
8
3
Banks, Michael
9
Wyoming
9:08.17
1
6
4
Erickson, Eiger
11
Metropolitan-Den
9:08.38
1
5
5
VanDyke, Matt
11
Western State
9:13.54
1
4
6
Frey, Regan
12
BYU
9:16.89
1
3
7
Gifford, Tyler
10
Wyoming
9:17.43
1
2
8
Deininger, Nik
10
Wyoming
9:19.84
1
1
9
Harris, Thomas
12
West Texas A&M
9:44.92
1
--
Divizia, Joey
10
Adams State
DNF
1
Mens 3000m Slack
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Grosso, Ryan Del
11
Air Force
9:29.14
1
2
Wolfsmith, Lance
9
Air Force
9:32.71
1
3
Johnson, Michael
11
UC - Colorado Sp
9:34.55
1
4
Schultz, Ted
11
UC - Colorado Sp
9:38.88
1
5
Rennick, Kenneth
10
Colorado School
9:49.02
1
6
Simon, Daniel
9
Fort Hays State
9:49.50
1
7
Erickson, Quin
9
Metropolitan-Den
9:50.23
1
8
Johnson, Drew
9
UC - Colorado Sp
9:50.77
1
9
Shillington, Jared
10
Fort Hays State
10:09.17
1
10
Jones, Josh
11
UC - Colorado Sp
10:12.28
1
11
Browne, Allen
12
UC - Colorado Sp
10:30.92
1
--
Eisinger, Eric
11
Colorado School
DNF
1
--
Kleiner, Kraig
9
Metropolitan-Den
DNF
1
Mens 5000m Open
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Michel, Paul
Unattached
15:27.49
1
2
Mares, Zach
12
Metropolitan-Den
15:36.48
1
10
3
Goodman, David
11
Western State
15:38.39
1
8
4
Ott, Luke
10
Western State
15:53.85
1
6
5
Quallio, Andrew
10
Air Force
16:08.85
1
5
6
Kearns, Jason
9
Northern Colorad
16:25.25
1
4
7
Wilson, Garrett
9
Western State
16:31.73
1
3
8
McCarthy, John
9
Northern Colorad
16:37.99
1
2
9
Fockler, Kellen
10
Metropolitan-Den
16:45.21
1
1
10
Pelletier, Seth
10
Air Force
16:47.48
1
11
Heikkinen, Thomas
10
Air Force
17:02.68
1
12
Cantelmi, Alex
11
Western State
17:31.37
1
Mens 60m Hurdles Open
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Cranford, William
10
Western State
08.06
nwi
2
10
2
McFarlane, Karl
10
Chadron State
08.08
nwi
2
8
3
Dias, Kelby
10
Colorado State
08.11
nwi
2
6
4
Gamble, Brad
12
Chadron State
08.18
nwi
2
5
5
Henderson, DeAnthony
9
Langston
08.18
nwi
2
4
6
Bergman, Bryce
11
Air Force
08.19
nwi
2
3
7
Hines, Alfred
11
Adams State
08.29
nwi
1
2
8
Flegel, Mark
10
Wyoming
08.33
nwi
1
1
9
Engel, Cory
9
Air Force
08.33
nwi
1
10
Praska, Aaron
9
Wyoming
08.48
nwi
1
11
Fair, Pierce
11
Adams State
08.50
nwi
2
12
Palicia, Noah
12
Air Force
08.53
nwi
1
13
Moore, Matthew
12
Oklahoma City
08.64
nwi
1
14
Williams, Westin
9
West Texas A&M
08.78
nwi
1
--
Tasker, Michael
10
Wyoming
DNF
nwi
1
--
Emrich, Tanner
12
BYU
DNF
nwi
2
Mens 60m Hurdles Open
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
McFarlane, Karl
10
Chadron State
08.21
nwi
4
2
Emrich, Tanner
12
BYU
08.28
nwi
7
3
Bergman, Bryce
11
Air Force
08.29
nwi
1
4
Gamble, Brad
12
Chadron State
08.29
nwi
2
5
Dias, Kelby
10
Colorado State
08.30
nwi
3
6
Henderson, DeAnthony
9
Langston
08.31
nwi
5
7
Cranford, William
10
Western State
08.32
nwi
6
8
Fair, Pierce
11
Adams State
08.42
nwi
1
9
Hines, Alfred
11
Adams State
08.43
nwi
7
10
Moore, Matthew
12
Oklahoma City
08.45
nwi
2
11
Williams, Westin
9
West Texas A&M
08.50
nwi
4
12
Engel, Cory
9
Air Force
08.51
nwi
6
13
Praska, Aaron
9
Wyoming
08.52
nwi
7
14
Tasker, Michael
10
Wyoming
08.54
nwi
4
15
Flegel, Mark
10
Wyoming
08.55
nwi
3
16
Palicia, Noah
12
Air Force
08.57
nwi
2
17
Salzmann, Adam
12
Colorado
08.57
nwi
6
18
Fish, Tek
11
BYU
08.72
nwi
4
19
Geiger, Michael
10
Adams State
08.74
nwi
5
20
Calhoun, Michael
12
Colorado School
08.75
nwi
7
21
Hanafin, Jim
11
Colorado School
08.79
nwi
2
22
Mathiason, Matthew
10
Chadron State
08.80
nwi
1
23
Coltharp, Conner
12
Colorado School
08.81
nwi
4
24
Saccomano, Sam
10
Colorado State
08.81
nwi
3
25
Murtaugh, Scott
11
Western State
08.82
nwi
7
26
John, Dakota
9
BYU
08.82
nwi
5
27
Heptig, Daniel
11
Colorado School
08.88
nwi
2
28
Bahner, Austin
9
Wichita State
08.90
nwi
5
29
Hopkins, Brian
11
UC - Colorado Sp
08.95
nwi
7
29
Myers, Devin
11
Western State
08.95
nwi
6
31
Young, Aaron
11
Wichita State
08.97
nwi
1
32
Boese, Tobias
9
Wichita State
08.98
nwi
3
33
Irons, Marcus
9
Fort Hays State
09.00
nwi
5
34
Feola, Matthew
9
UC - Colorado Sp
09.01
nwi
1
35
Weirich, Joshua
9
BYU
09.03
nwi
7
36
Walker, Nathan
10
Colorado School
09.07
nwi
4
37
Zerr, Jordan
12
Wichita State
09.08
nwi
3
38
Elliot, Colby
11
UC - Colorado Sp
09.12
nwi
1
39
Hagen, Alex Von
12
Colorado
09.13
nwi
6
40
Urista, Timothy
9
Air Force
09.13
nwi
5
41
Newell, Gary
9
West Texas A&M
09.15
nwi
1
42
Copeland, Riley
9
Wyoming
09.16
nwi
3
43
Kasljevic, Miroslav
9
Chadron State
09.26
nwi
7
44
Zewde, Daniel
10
West Texas A&M
09.46
nwi
3
45
Burroughs, Jeremiah
10
Northern Colorad
09.48
nwi
5
46
Lubbers, Luke
12
Fort Hays State
09.54
nwi
4
47
Taylor, Eddie
11
Colorado
09.99
nwi
6
--
Ike, Stephen
10
Fort Hays State
DQ
nwi
2
Mens 4x440y Relay Open
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Lightear
,
Shaw
,
Devers
,
Parks
Oklahoma City
3:16.88
1
10
2
Davis
,
Dolphus
,
Hamilton
,
McLean
Wayland Baptist
3:17.84
1
8
3
Lutton
,
Ptacek
,
Engel
,
O'Bryant
Air Force
3:19.58
2
4
Murray
,
Johnson
,
Lane
,
Gardner
West Texas A&M
3:20.38
1
6
5
Smith
,
McCottre
,
Robinson
,
Hill
Langston
3:20.43
2
5
6
Short
,
Taylor
,
Schneide
,
Harper
Northern Colorad
3:21.54
1
4
7
Kvistad
,
Gamble
,
Proud
,
Troester
Chadron State
3:24.00
2
3
8
Bennett
,
Sanders
,
Weary
,
Puga
West Texas A&M
3:25.99
3
9
Arnold
,
Burrough
,
Frank
,
Larson
Northern Colorad
3:26.51
3
10
Green
,
Wilson
,
Banda
,
Palma
Fort Hays State
3:28.04
2
2
11
Bergman
,
Jones
,
Delgado
,
Severino
Air Force
3:28.05
1
1
12
Prevost
,
Steele
,
Lemay
,
Lopez
Wayland Baptist
3:28.81
2
13
Relay Team
Colorado School
3:31.44
2
14
Zewde
,
Janousek
,
Young
,
Mayer
West Texas A&M
3:38.83
3
Mens Distance Medley Open
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Hawkins
,
Engel
,
Edwards
,
Dubbs
Air Force
10:33.65
1
10
2
Horses
,
Lane
,
Wilde
,
Deininge
Wyoming
10:53.47
1
8
3
Banks
,
Baldwin
,
Brauneis
,
Gifford
Wyoming
11:13.51
1
Mens Shot Put Open
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Finley, Mason
10
Kansas
19.89m
(65'3)
1
10
2
Arrhenius, Niklas
Unattached
18.74m
(61'5.75)
1
3
Arrhenius, Leif
12
BYU
18.71m
(61'4.5)
1
8
4
Hunt, Cody
11
Chadron State
18.30m
(60'0.25)
1
6
5
Schwochow, Kyle
11
Air Force
17.66m
(57'11.25)
1
5
6
Alonso, Max
11
Fort Hays State
17.53m
(57'6)
1
4
7
Williams, Tyson
Unattached
17.49m
(57'4.5)
1
8
Bishop, Brian
12
Kansas
15.93m
(52'3)
1
3
10
Conner, Jeff
9
Wichita State
15.91m
(52'2.25)
1
1
9
Drye, Robert
11
Air Force
15.91m
(52'2.25)
1
2
11
Stetler, Zachary
9
BYU
15.84m
(51'11.5)
1
12
Carter, Cameron
12
Colorado State
15.70m
(51'6)
1
13
Lavong, Wesley
9
Adams State
15.67m
(51'4.75)
1
14
Cole, James
11
Air Force
15.61m
(51'2.5)
1
15
Chambers, James
10
Air Force
15.21m
(49'10.75)
1
16
Chobanian, Dane
10
Colorado
15.19m
(49'10)
1
17
Herbison, Sean
11
Air Force
15.06m
(49'4.75)
1
18
Sahlfeld, Mitch
12
Fort Hays State
15.00m
(49'2.5)
1
18
Ford, Brian
10
Air Force
15.00m
(49'2.5)
1
20
Harriman, Ken
9
Colorado State
14.97m
(49'1.25)
1
21
Krause, Joel
12
Kansas
14.92m
(48'11.25)
1
22
Hamrick, Dane
11
West Texas A&M
14.81m
(48'7)
1
23
Rowley, Carson
10
Colorado State
14.80m
(48'6.5)
1
24
Field, Michael
10
Colorado
14.33m
(47'0)
1
25
Narez, Miquel
10
Adams State
14.25m
(46'9)
1
26
Tong, Quan
12
Wichita State
14.05m
(46'1)
1
27
Dandridge, Servell
10
West Texas A&M
13.77m
(45'2)
1
28
Schreibvogel, Brady
11
Adams State
13.43m
(44'0.5)
1
29
Pickett, Lance
9
Chadron State
13.36m
(43'9.75)
1
30
Baldwin, Spencer
9
Air Force
12.85m
(42'1.75)
1
31
Bratka, Nathan
9
Air Force
12.83m
(42'1)
1
32
Fooster-Barrino, Jalen
9
Air Force
12.72m
(41'8.75)
1
33
Carveth, Cole
11
Colorado School
12.70m
(41'8)
1
34
Barkemeyer, Jared
11
Air Force
12.04m
(39'6)
1
35
Ewen, Ryan
9
Colorado School
12.00m
(39'4.25)
1
36
Urista, Timothy
9
Air Force
11.92m
(39'1.25)
1
37
Kent, William
9
Air Force
11.88m
(38'11.5)
1
38
Tibbs, Michael
10
Air Force
11.47m
(37'7.5)
1
39
Redfern, Nicolo
9
Colorado School
11.42m
(37'5.5)
1
40
Cox, Shane
10
Air Force
11.18m
(36'8)
1
41
Kizirian, Alex
9
Colorado
11.17m
(36'7.75)
1
42
Sparks, Jarrod
9
Colorado School
10.69m
(35'0.75)
1
--
Fish, Tek
11
BYU
ND
(--)
1
--
Weirich, Joshua
9
BYU
ND
(--)
1
--
Stephens, Dulani
12
Langston
ND
(--)
1
--
Boslau, Zach
11
Chadron State
ND
(--)
1
Mens Weight Throw Open
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Arrhenius, Leif
12
BYU
21.06m
(69'1)
1
10
2
Drye, Robert
11
Air Force
18.61m
(61'0.5)
1
8
3
Sahlfeld, Mitch
12
Fort Hays State
18.60m
(61'0.25)
1
6
4
Carter, Cameron
12
Colorado State
17.74m
(58'2.25)
1
5
5
Whaley, Oliver
12
BYU
17.25m
(56'7)
1
4
6
Alonso, Max
11
Fort Hays State
17.03m
(55'10.25)
1
3
7
Fooster-Barrino, Jalen
9
Air Force
16.69m
(54'9)
1
2
8
Santerre, Jake
12
Adams State
16.63m
(54'6.5)
1
1
9
Lavong, Wesley
9
Adams State
16.59m
(54'5)
1
10
Herbison, Sean
11
Air Force
16.13m
(52'11)
1
11
Rowley, Carson
10
Colorado State
15.95m
(52'3.75)
1
12
Barkemeyer, Jared
11
Air Force
15.16m
(49'8.75)
1
13
Conlin, Sean
12
Northern Colorad
15.11m
(49'6.75)
1
14
Cole, James
11
Air Force
14.93m
(48'11.75)
1
15
Narez, Miquel
10
Adams State
14.80m
(48'6.5)
1
16
Schreibvogel, Brady
11
Adams State
14.71m
(48'3)
1
17
Hutchins, Cameron
11
Colorado
14.62m
(47'11.5)
1
18
Birdsell, Brendon
10
Air Force
14.59m
(47'10.25)
1
19
Harriman, Ken
9
Colorado State
14.56m
(47'9)
1
20
Krause, Joel
12
Kansas
14.52m
(47'7.5)
1
21
Bratka, Nathan
9
Air Force
14.35m
(47'0.75)
1
22
Chobanian, Dane
10
Colorado
14.21m
(46'7.25)
1
23
Rodgers, Daniel
11
Wichita State
14.20m
(46'7)
1
24
Boslau, Zach
11
Chadron State
13.94m
(45'8.75)
1
25
Carveth, Cole
11
Colorado School
13.80m
(45'3.25)
1
26
Hamrick, Dane
11
West Texas A&M
13.75m
(45'1.25)
1
27
Hochanadel, Joe
9
Adams State
13.63m
(44'8.5)
1
28
Cederstrom, Niklas
11
Colorado
13.54m
(44'5)
1
29
Cox, Shane
10
Air Force
13.45m
(44'1.5)
1
30
Baldwin, Spencer
9
Air Force
13.41m
(43'11.75)
1
31
Pickett, Lance
9
Chadron State
13.26m
(43'6)
1
32
Terry, Jaden
9
Western State
13.24m
(43'5.25)
1
33
Ronen, Chris
10
Wichita State
13.09m
(42'11.25)
1
34
Field, Michael
10
Colorado
13.03m
(42'8.75)
1
35
McFee, Chris
10
Colorado School
12.97m
(42'6.5)
1
36
Ewen, Ryan
9
Colorado School
12.13m
(39'9.5)
1
--
Conner, Jeff
9
Wichita State
ND
(--)
1
--
Kent, William
9
Air Force
ND
(--)
1
--
Kizirian, Alex
9
Colorado
ND
(--)
1
--
Ford, Brian
10
Air Force
ND
(--)
1
Mens High Jump Open
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Harsanyi, Oliver
10
Western State
2.12m
(6'11.25)
1
10
2
Heiner, Trevor
12
BYU
2.08m
(6'9.75)
1
8
3
Childs, Brandon
10
Wichita State
2.08m
(6'9.75)
1
6
4
Timmons, Jake
11
Colorado
2.08m
(6'9.75)
1
5
5
Wood, Zach
10
Air Force
2.04m
(6'8.25)
1
4
6
Smith, Travis
10
Air Force
2.04m
(6'8.25)
1
3
7
Jackson, Patric
12
Wichita State
2.00m
(6'6.5)
1
2
8
Bolich, Jordan
9
Adams State
2.00m
(6'6.5)
1
1
9
Skinner, Tyler
10
Wyoming
2.00m
(6'6.5)
1
10
Mayer, Gage
11
West Texas A&M
1.95m
(6'4.75)
1
10
Spruill, Jon
11
Western State
1.95m
(6'4.75)
1
10
John, Dakota
9
BYU
1.95m
(6'4.75)
1
12
Ribble, Brandon
10
Colorado State
1.95m
(6'4.75)
1
13
Dieudonne, Daniel
9
Air Force
1.95m
(6'4.75)
1
14
Ogunmodede, Seun
9
Colorado School
1.95m
(6'4.75)
1
14
Gamble, Brad
12
Chadron State
1.95m
(6'4.75)
1
14
Jordan, Tyler
9
Air Force
1.95m
(6'4.75)
1
14
Gipson, Akil
11
Western State
1.95m
(6'4.75)
1
14
Bombardier, Bryant
9
Fort Hays State
1.95m
(6'4.75)
1
15
McClain, Eddie
12
Wichita State
1.95m
(6'4.75)
1
21
Mylander, Cody
11
Northern Colorad
1.90m
(6'2.75)
1
21
Salzmann, Adam
12
Colorado
1.90m
(6'2.75)
1
21
Emory, Brock
10
Colorado
1.90m
(6'2.75)
1
24
Slupkowski, Krzysztof
12
Wichita State
1.85m
(6'0.75)
1
24
Talkington, Jaymes
10
Wyoming
1.85m
(6'0.75)
1
24
Zerr, Jordan
12
Wichita State
1.85m
(6'0.75)
1
24
Hopkins, Brian
11
UC - Colorado Sp
1.85m
(6'0.75)
1
24
Wasilawski, Ryan
10
Colorado State
1.85m
(6'0.75)
1
24
Cupps, Slade
9
West Texas A&M
1.85m
(6'0.75)
1
--
Boese, Tobias
9
Wichita State
NH
(--)
1
--
Lordino, Jon
9
Chadron State
NH
(--)
1
--
Bolich, Devin
9
Adams State
NH
(--)
1
--
McConkie, Michael
12
BYU
NH
(--)
1
--
Lubbers, Luke
12
Fort Hays State
NH
(--)
1
--
Gordon, Aaron
10
West Texas A&M
NH
(--)
1
--
Hanafin, Jim
11
Colorado School
NH
(--)
1
--
Crane, Trevor
9
Colorado School
NH
(--)
1
Mens Long Jump Open
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Leonce, Lenyn
10
Wyoming
7.45m
(24'5.25)
nwi
1
10
2
Powell, Aaron
12
BYU
7.12m
(23'4.25)
nwi
1
7
2
Rollie, Johnny
10
Langston
7.12m
(23'4.25)
nwi
1
7
4
Estes, Alex
9
Adams State
7.10m
(23'3.5)
nwi
1
5
4
Tingey, Drew
9
BYU
7.10m
(23'3.5)
nwi
1
3
6
Mills, Kyle
11
BYU
7.09m
(23'3)
nwi
1
4
7
Roundtree, Myran
10
Wayland Baptist
7.02m
(23'0.25)
nwi
1
2
8
Childs, Brandon
10
Wichita State
7.01m
(22'11.75)
nwi
1
1
9
DeAraujo, Anse Myller
11
BYU
6.86m
(22'6)
nwi
1
10
Bahner, Austin
9
Wichita State
6.82m
(22'4.5)
nwi
1
11
Wasilawski, Ryan
10
Colorado State
6.75m
(22'1.75)
nwi
1
12
Young, Tramicah
11
West Texas A&M
6.71m
(22'0)
nwi
1
12
Thompson, Lucas
10
Metropolitan-Den
6.71m
(22'0)
nwi
1
14
Potucek, Brad
9
Wichita State
6.70m
(21'11.75)
nwi
1
15
Douglass, Brandon
10
Wyoming
6.65m
(21'9.75)
nwi
1
16
Shepherd, Derrick
11
Wichita State
6.48m
(21'3)
nwi
1
17
Slupkowski, Krzysztof
12
Wichita State
6.44m
(21'1.5)
nwi
1
18
Hagen, Alex Von
12
Colorado
6.42m
(21'0.75)
nwi
1
19
Young, Aaron
11
Wichita State
6.39m
(20'11.5)
nwi
1
20
Boese, Tobias
9
Wichita State
6.38m
(20'11)
nwi
1
21
Irons, Marcus
9
Fort Hays State
6.31m
(20'8.25)
nwi
1
22
Fair, Pierce
11
Adams State
6.26m
(20'6.25)
nwi
1
23
Burgard, Tanner
9
Colorado State
6.25m
(20'6)
nwi
1
24
McDougal, Robert
9
UC - Colorado Sp
6.21m
(20'4.25)
nwi
1
25
Myers, Kendell
9
Langston
6.15m
(20'2)
nwi
1
26
Emory, Brock
10
Colorado
6.00m
(19'8)
nwi
1
27
Hopkins, Brian
11
UC - Colorado Sp
5.89m
(19'3.75)
nwi
1
28
Lordino, Jon
9
Chadron State
5.85m
(19'2.25)
nwi
1
29
Keranen, Chris
9
Air Force
5.81m
(19'0.5)
nwi
1
30
Riordan, Mark
9
Fort Hays State
5.80m
(19'0.25)
nwi
1
31
Taylor, Eddie
11
Colorado
5.79m
(18'11.75)
nwi
1
32
Salzmann, Adam
12
Colorado
5.76m
(18'10.75)
nwi
1
33
Urista, Timothy
9
Air Force
5.72m
(18'9)
nwi
1
34
Gipson, Akil
11
Western State
5.66m
(18'6.75)
nwi
1
--
Bennett, Xavier
10
West Texas A&M
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
--
Michel, Stephen
10
Wyoming
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
--
Weirich, Joshua
9
BYU
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
--
Fish, Tek
11
BYU
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
--
Gilliland, Graham
9
Colorado State
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
Mens Triple Jump Open
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
James, Jeremiah
12
Wyoming
15.75m
(51'8)
nwi
1
10
2
DeAraujo, Anse Myller
11
BYU
15.13m
(49'7.5)
nwi
1
8
3
Mills, Kyle
11
BYU
15.00m
(49'2.5)
nwi
1
6
4
Roundtree, Myran
10
Wayland Baptist
14.71m
(48'3)
nwi
1
5
5
Gates, Ramon
12
Langston
14.38m
(47'2)
nwi
1
4
6
Tingey, Drew
9
BYU
14.34m
(47'0.5)
nwi
1
3
7
Talkington, Jaymes
10
Wyoming
14.19m
(46'6.5)
nwi
1
2
8
Shepherd, Derrick
11
Wichita State
13.95m
(45'9)
nwi
1
1
9
McMillin, Josh
10
Colorado State
13.93m
(45'8.25)
nwi
1
10
Powell, Aaron
12
BYU
13.88m
(45'6.25)
nwi
1
11
Wasilawski, Ryan
10
Colorado State
13.81m
(45'3.5)
nwi
1
12
Gilliland, Graham
9
Colorado State
13.78m
(45'2.5)
nwi
1
13
Riordan, Mark
9
Fort Hays State
13.46m
(44'1.75)
nwi
1
14
Fair, Pierce
11
Adams State
13.20m
(43'3.5)
nwi
1
15
Funk, Daniel
9
Air Force
12.81m
(42'0.25)
nwi
1
16
Estes, Alex
9
Adams State
12.58m
(41'3.25)
nwi
1
--
Potucek, Brad
9
Wichita State
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
--
McDougal, Robert
9
UC - Colorado Sp
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
--
Myers, Kendell
9
Langston
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
--
Bahner, Austin
9
Wichita State
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
--
Keranen, Chris
9
Air Force
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
Mens Pole Vault Seeded
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Quiller, Rory
Unattached
5.42m
(17'9.25)
1
2
Little, Chris
12
BYU
5.42m
(17'9.25)
1
10
3
Neves, Whitney
Unattached
5.20m
(17'0.5)
1
4
Weirich, Victor
10
BYU
5.20m
(17'0.5)
1
8
5
Cooper, Chase
10
Air Force
5.05m
(16'6.75)
1
6
6
Simmons, Cale
10
Air Force
5.05m
(16'6.75)
1
5
7
Brown, Tyler
10
BYU
4.90m
(16'0.75)
1
4
--
Emrich, Tanner
12
BYU
NH
(--)
1
--
Low, Bobby
Unattached
NH
(--)
1
Mens Pole Vault Slack
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Palicia, Noah
12
Air Force
5.20m
(17'0.5)
1
2
Schall, Andrew
11
Colorado State
4.75m
(15'7)
1
3
Sohl, Blair
12
Adams State
4.75m
(15'7)
1
4
McMillin, Josh
10
Colorado State
4.75m
(15'7)
1
5
Tibbs, Michael
10
Air Force
4.60m
(15'1)
1
5
Beski, Elliott
9
Air Force
4.60m
(15'1)
1
7
Steffen, Zack
12
Wichita State
4.60m
(15'1)
1
8
Young, Aaron
11
Wichita State
4.60m
(15'1)
1
10
Richendifer, Steven
9
Chadron State
4.45m
(14'7)
1
11
Weirich, Joshua
9
BYU
4.45m
(14'7)
1
9
Fish, Tek
11
BYU
4.45m
(14'7)
1
12
Dennis, Tanner
10
West Texas A&M
4.30m
(14'1.25)
1
12
Lubbers, Luke
12
Fort Hays State
4.30m
(14'1.25)
1
14
Schmelzle, Nick
11
Fort Hays State
4.30m
(14'1.25)
1
14
Zerr, Jordan
12
Wichita State
4.30m
(14'1.25)
1
16
Puls, T.J.
10
Colorado School
4.30m
(14'1.25)
1
16
Boese, Tobias
9
Wichita State
4.30m
(14'1.25)
1
--
Varga, Elliott
10
Western State
NH
(--)
1
--
Douglass, Brandon
10
Wyoming
NH
(--)
1
--
Walega, Cody
10
Colorado School
NH
(--)
1
--
Ottley, Brett
9
Fort Hays State
NH
(--)
1
--
Duncan, Jesse
9
Chadron State
NH
(--)
1
--
Popp, Tim
12
Colorado School
NH
(--)
1
--
Myers, Chris
9
UC - Colorado Sp
NH
(--)
1
--
Williams, Westin
9
West Texas A&M
NH
(--)
1
--
Snodgrass, Derrick
10
Fort Hays State
NH
(--)
1
Mens Heptathlon Open
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Newman, Lanar
11
Chadron State
4,755
1
2
Dills, James
10
Air Force
4,516
1
3
Gollobith, Austin
12
Western State
4,467
1
4
Delmonico, Vince
9
Western State
4,462
1
5
Collins, Matt
9
Colorado State
4,009
1
6
Brunette, Jacob
9
Chadron State
3,969
1
7
Dickson, Dustin
9
West Texas A&M
3,869
1
8
Kimball, Zeb
9
Air Force
3,815
1
9
Munger, Sean
10
Chadron State
2,989
1
Mens Heptathlon: 1000m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Gollobith, Austin
12
Western State
2:53.15
1
733
2
Dickson, Dustin
9
West Texas A&M
2:57.67
1
687
3
Delmonico, Vince
9
Western State
3:05.13
1
615
4
Kimball, Zeb
9
Air Force
3:09.09
1
578
5
Collins, Matt
9
Colorado State
3:09.14
1
577
6
Dills, James
10
Air Force
3:09.23
1
577
7
Newman, Lanar
11
Chadron State
3:17.54
1
503
8
Brunette, Jacob
9
Chadron State
3:17.83
1
500
Mens Heptathlon: 60m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
11
Jones, Mitch
10
UC - Colorado Sp
07.84
2
607
10
Parcell, Canyon
11
UC - Colorado Sp
07.82
1
613
9
Munger, Sean
10
Chadron State
07.62
1
675
8
Dickson, Dustin
9
West Texas A&M
07.60
2
681
7
Gollobith, Austin
12
Western State
07.53
1
703
6
Kimball, Zeb
9
Air Force
07.50
2
713
5
Delmonico, Vince
9
Western State
07.46
1
726
4
Brunette, Jacob
9
Chadron State
07.43
1
736
3
Collins, Matt
9
Colorado State
07.30
2
779
2
Dills, James
10
Air Force
07.29
1
782
1
Newman, Lanar
11
Chadron State
07.15
2
830
Mens Heptathlon: 60m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Newman, Lanar
11
Chadron State
08.36
1
893
2
Dills, James
10
Air Force
08.96
2
755
3
Delmonico, Vince
9
Western State
08.96
1
755
4
Dickson, Dustin
9
West Texas A&M
09.25
1
692
5
Gollobith, Austin
12
Western State
09.31
1
679
6
Kimball, Zeb
9
Air Force
09.40
1
660
7
Munger, Sean
10
Chadron State
09.61
2
617
8
Brunette, Jacob
9
Chadron State
09.62
1
615
9
Collins, Matt
9
Colorado State
10.06
2
530
Mens Heptathlon: High Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Newman, Lanar
11
Chadron State
1.92m
(6'3.5)
1
731
2
Dickson, Dustin
9
West Texas A&M
1.86m
(6'1)
1
679
3
Dills, James
10
Air Force
1.83m
(6'0)
1
653
3
Collins, Matt
9
Colorado State
1.83m
(6'0)
1
653
5
Brunette, Jacob
9
Chadron State
1.80m
(5'10.75)
1
627
5
Parcell, Canyon
11
UC - Colorado Sp
1.80m
(5'10.75)
1
627
7
Gollobith, Austin
12
Western State
1.74m
(5'8.5)
1
577
7
Kimball, Zeb
9
Air Force
1.74m
(5'8.5)
1
577
9
Munger, Sean
10
Chadron State
1.71m
(5'7.25)
1
552
10
Jones, Mitch
10
UC - Colorado Sp
1.68m
(5'6)
1
528
11
Delmonico, Vince
9
Western State
1.62m
(5'3.75)
1
480
Mens Heptathlon: Long Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Newman, Lanar
11
Chadron State
7.10m
(23'3.5)
1
838
2
Dills, James
10
Air Force
6.61m
(21'8)
1
723
3
Brunette, Jacob
9
Chadron State
6.52m
(21'4.5)
1
702
4
Jones, Mitch
10
UC - Colorado Sp
6.14m
(20'1.5)
1
617
5
Collins, Matt
9
Colorado State
6.07m
(19'10.75)
1
602
6
Munger, Sean
10
Chadron State
6.02m
(19'9)
1
591
7
Parcell, Canyon
11
UC - Colorado Sp
6.01m
(19'8.5)
1
589
8
Delmonico, Vince
9
Western State
6.00m
(19'8)
1
587
9
Dickson, Dustin
9
West Texas A&M
5.71m
(18'8.75)
1
525
10
Gollobith, Austin
12
Western State
5.69m
(18'8)
1
521
11
Kimball, Zeb
9
Air Force
5.68m
(18'7.5)
1
519
Mens Heptathlon: Pole Vault
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Gollobith, Austin
12
Western State
4.45m
(14'7)
1
746
1
Delmonico, Vince
9
Western State
4.45m
(14'7)
1
746
3
Newman, Lanar
11
Chadron State
3.45m
(11'3.75)
1
469
4
Dills, James
10
Air Force
3.15m
(10'4)
1
393
4
Brunette, Jacob
9
Chadron State
3.15m
(10'4)
1
393
6
Collins, Matt
9
Colorado State
3.05m
(10'0)
1
369
7
Kimball, Zeb
9
Air Force
2.85m
(9'4)
1
321
8
Dickson, Dustin
9
West Texas A&M
2.25m
(7'4.5)
1
189
--
Munger, Sean
10
Chadron State
NH
(--)
1
Mens Heptathlon: Shot Put
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Dills, James
10
Air Force
12.43m
(40'9.25)
1
633
2
Parcell, Canyon
11
UC - Colorado Sp
11.37m
(37'3.5)
1
568
3
Munger, Sean
10
Chadron State
11.13m
(36'6)
1
554
4
Delmonico, Vince
9
Western State
11.12m
(36'5.75)
1
553
5
Gollobith, Austin
12
Western State
10.37m
(34'0.25)
1
508
6
Collins, Matt
9
Colorado State
10.22m
(33'6.25)
1
499
7
Newman, Lanar
11
Chadron State
10.09m
(33'1)
1
491
8
Jones, Mitch
10
UC - Colorado Sp
9.56m
(31'4.25)
1
459
9
Kimball, Zeb
9
Air Force
9.35m
(30'8)
1
447
10
Dickson, Dustin
9
West Texas A&M
8.83m
(28'11.5)
1
416
11
Brunette, Jacob
9
Chadron State
8.50m
(27'10.5)
1
396
Womens 60m Open
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Benson, Kiera
12
Colorado School
07.52
nwi
2
10
2
Son, Kassandrea
12
Texas A&M-Corpus
07.57
nwi
2
8
3
Grant, Bianca
11
Wayland Baptist
07.60
nwi
2
6
4
Gilkes, Blair
11
Colorado State-P
07.63
nwi
2
5
5
Hale, Aubrey
9
BYU
07.64
nwi
2
4
6
Gowar, Arlene
9
BYU
07.69
nwi
2
3
7
Fair, Monique
10
Chadron State
07.72
nwi
2
2
8
Lee, Leandria
11
Wayland Baptist
07.73
nwi
2
1
10
Fenderson, Chelsea
9
Adams State
07.74
nwi
1
9
Gay, Natasha
10
Wayland Baptist
07.74
nwi
1
11
Sheppard, Shykilia
9
Wayland Baptist
07.76
nwi
1
12
Fair, Qiauna
11
New Mexico Highl
07.82
nwi
1
13
Patch, Trae
10
Chadron State
07.87
nwi
1
14
Fleming, Breeanca
11
UC Irvine
07.97
nwi
1
Womens 60m Open
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Benson, Kiera
12
Colorado School
07.59
nwi
4
2
Son, Kassandrea
12
Texas A&M-Corpus
07.62
nwi
1
3
Gilkes, Blair
11
Colorado State-P
07.67
nwi
5
4
Gowar, Arlene
9
BYU
07.72
nwi
3
5
Grant, Bianca
11
Wayland Baptist
07.74
nwi
6
6
Hale, Aubrey
9
BYU
07.75
nwi
2
7
Fair, Monique
10
Chadron State
07.76
nwi
6
8
Lee, Leandria
11
Wayland Baptist
07.78
nwi
3
9
Gay, Natasha
10
Wayland Baptist
07.81
nwi
1
10
Sheppard, Shykilia
9
Wayland Baptist
07.82
nwi
2
11
Urbanoski, Erin
10
Wyoming
07.84
nwi
1
12
Hall, Katy
10
Wyoming
07.84
nwi
4
13
Fair, Qiauna
11
New Mexico Highl
07.85
nwi
5
14
Fenderson, Chelsea
9
Adams State
07.88
nwi
7
15
Patch, Trae
10
Chadron State
07.89
nwi
3
16
Fleming, Breeanca
11
UC Irvine
07.90
nwi
4
17
Lambuth, Tawny
11
Air Force
07.94
nwi
6
18
Leonard, Shantel
12
Langston
07.95
nwi
2
19
Wyatt, Danita
11
Colorado State-P
07.99
nwi
3
20
Wiltberger, Krista
11
Colorado State-P
08.02
nwi
1
21
Bruins, Natasha
10
Northern Colorad
08.02
nwi
3
22
Weedor, Abigail
12
Northern Colorad
08.02
nwi
7
22
Jackson, Alexis
9
New Mexico Highl
08.02
nwi
4
24
Ochsner, Maggie
11
Wyoming
08.04
nwi
5
25
Hamin, Hajr
12
Oklahoma City
08.04
nwi
6
26
Jones, Breanna
10
Mesa State
08.06
nwi
3
27
Haley, Callie
9
West Texas A&M
08.09
nwi
7
28
Turpin, Ashley
12
Fort Hays State
08.10
nwi
2
29
Ralph, Jazmine
12
Adams State
08.11
nwi
5
30
Rus, Alicia
10
Western State
08.13
nwi
1
31
Rozier, Amber
11
Colorado
08.13
nwi
2
32
Skeen, Bailee
10
West Texas A&M
08.14
nwi
2
33
Shields, Erica
10
BYU
08.14
nwi
1
34
Cook, Marki
10
Colorado State-P
08.15
nwi
4
35
Deimling, Brandy
12
Mesa State
08.17
nwi
1
36
Copeland, Lindsay
10
Wyoming
08.18
nwi
6
37
Opgenorth, Rachael
9
Colorado
08.19
nwi
3
38
Dale, Leeanna
12
Fort Hays State
08.21
nwi
7
39
Williams, Madeline
9
West Texas A&M
08.25
nwi
3
40
Davis, Sydney
10
Colorado
08.27
nwi
4
41
Gruver, Jennifer
10
Colorado
08.31
nwi
7
42
Evans, Jazmin
10
Colorado State-P
08.31
nwi
7
43
McDonald, Ailena
11
UC - Colorado Sp
08.36
nwi
6
44
Nixon, Samilya
12
Langston
08.40
nwi
5
45
Folven, Katie
9
Mesa State
08.41
nwi
4
46
Gross, Kyra
9
Chadron State
08.63
nwi
5
47
Allmon, Taylor
10
Mesa State
08.65
nwi
2
--
Rochester, Shaneika
9
New Mexico Highl
DQ
nwi
7
--
Beasley, Asher
9
Oklahoma City
DQ
nwi
5
Womens 200m Open
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Pearson, Emily
Unattached
24.63
nwi
2
2
Lee, Leandria
11
Wayland Baptist
24.82
nwi
1
10
3
Fair, Monique
10
Chadron State
24.90
nwi
1
8
4
Sagers, Mindy
12
BYU
24.92
nwi
2
6
5
Gowar, Arlene
9
BYU
25.03
nwi
2
5
6
Gilkes, Blair
11
Colorado State-P
25.15
nwi
2
4
7
Sheppard, Shykilia
9
Wayland Baptist
25.24
nwi
1
3
8
Hale, Aubrey
9
BYU
25.30
nwi
2
2
Womens 200m Open
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Sagers, Mindy
12
BYU
24.80
nwi
3
2
Gilkes, Blair
11
Colorado State-P
24.96
nwi
13
3
Pearson, Emily
Unattached
25.09
nwi
2
4
Makakala, Fatima
11
BYU
25.15
nwi
8
5
Gowar, Arlene
9
BYU
25.20
nwi
5
5
Hale, Aubrey
9
BYU
25.20
nwi
1
7
Lee, Leandria
11
Wayland Baptist
25.26
nwi
6
8
Benson, Kiera
12
Colorado School
25.32
nwi
4
9
Robinette, Shaylee
11
Northern Colorad
25.34
nwi
1
10
Sheppard, Shykilia
9
Wayland Baptist
25.37
nwi
9
11
Fair, Monique
10
Chadron State
25.39
nwi
6
12
Friesen, Tanya
10
Wichita State
25.41
nwi
7
13
Gay, Natasha
10
Wayland Baptist
25.49
nwi
5
14
James, Fiona
9
New Mexico Highl
25.50
nwi
15
15
Christensen, Alyssa
11
BYU
25.51
nwi
15
16
Tarrant, Tara
10
West Texas A&M
25.59
nwi
10
17
Fenderson, Chelsea
9
Adams State
25.67
nwi
14
18
Foster, Ashley
10
Northern Colorad
25.71
nwi
12
19
Donald, Kelsey
9
Oklahoma City
25.76
nwi
10
20
Ralph, Jazmine
12
Adams State
25.83
nwi
3
21
Opgenorth, Rachael
9
Colorado
25.92
nwi
13
22
Rochester, Shaneika
9
New Mexico Highl
25.98
nwi
4
23
Leonard, Shantel
12
Langston
26.01
nwi
7
24
Willis, Shilay
9
Colorado State-P
26.06
nwi
14
25
Snider, Sarah
10
West Texas A&M
26.07
nwi
9
26
Rozier, Amber
11
Colorado
26.08
nwi
7
27
Patch, Trae
10
Chadron State
26.13
nwi
5
28
Dreher, Katie
11
Colorado
26.33
nwi
2
29
McNeal, Dearra
9
Langston
26.34
nwi
3
30
Hubbard, Lindsey
9
Colorado
26.48
nwi
9
31
Fleharty, Kristen
11
Fort Hays State
26.48
nwi
10
32
Evans, Jazmin
10
Colorado State-P
26.56
nwi
12
33
Beasley, Asher
9
Oklahoma City
26.59
nwi
3
34
Holiwell, Marisa
9
West Texas A&M
26.60
nwi
4
35
Striepe, Kate
9
Wyoming
26.70
nwi
6
36
Jones, Breanna
10
Mesa State
26.70
nwi
15
37
Copeland, Lindsay
10
Wyoming
26.75
nwi
2
38
Mayden, Genny
9
Colorado
26.77
nwi
14
39
Davis, Sydney
10
Colorado
26.78
nwi
3
40
Turpin, Ashley
12
Fort Hays State
26.84
nwi
7
41
Gruver, Jennifer
10
Colorado
26.88
nwi
1
42
Hadford, Jessica
11
Western State
26.91
nwi
15
43
Rattler, Deondra
10
Langston
26.91
nwi
13
44
Fair, Qiauna
11
New Mexico Highl
26.93
nwi
11
45
Ray, LaShondra
9
New Mexico Highl
26.95
nwi
10
46
Williams, Madeline
9
West Texas A&M
26.96
nwi
13
47
Rus, Alicia
10
Western State
26.96
nwi
5
48
Finney, Meghan
10
Chadron State
26.96
nwi
2
49
Hopkins, Heather
10
Colorado State
26.96
nwi
4
50
Hamin, Hajr
12
Oklahoma City
26.98
nwi
8
51
Lee, Hannah
9
Chadron State
26.99
nwi
7
52
Jackson, Alexis
9
New Mexico Highl
26.99
nwi
13
53
Kohls, Keira
12
Northern Colorad
27.00
nwi
9
54
Dryden, Ashli
9
Fort Hays State
27.00
nwi
1
55
Jones, Katie
10
West Texas A&M
27.13
nwi
5
56
Sorell, Witney
11
Wichita State
27.14
nwi
8
57
Folven, Katie
9
Mesa State
27.20
nwi
11
58
Hirschfeld, Emily
9
Wyoming
27.22
nwi
14
59
Pruter, Jamie
12
Wichita State
27.23
nwi
14
60
Strempke, Samantha
9
Northern Colorad
27.36
nwi
10
61
Kielian, Katie
10
Western State
27.38
nwi
4
62
Haley, Callie
9
West Texas A&M
27.38
nwi
3
63
Wiles, Mariah
10
Fort Hays State
27.49
nwi
6
64
Brouse, Lauren
9
Mesa State
27.49
nwi
1
65
Gilbert, Sarah
11
Wichita State
27.55
nwi
12
66
Dale, Leeanna
12
Fort Hays State
27.77
nwi
8
67
McDonald, Ailena
11
UC - Colorado Sp
27.91
nwi
6
68
Cook, Marki
10
Colorado State-P
27.95
nwi
9
69
Overocker, Chelsea
9
UC - Colorado Sp
28.01
nwi
12
70
Odneal, Holly
10
Colorado
28.11
nwi
4
71
Eigruber, Anna
9
Fort Hays State
28.15
nwi
15
72
Gertner, Kristen
12
Metropolitan-Den
28.16
nwi
13
73
Hoblitt, Jillian
12
Northern Colorad
28.39
nwi
6
74
Gross, Kyra
9
Chadron State
28.40
nwi
1
75
Cool, Kallee
9
Western State
28.48
nwi
2
76
Dubose, Tenesha
9
Northern Colorad
28.55
nwi
8
77
Henderson, Adrianna
11
Langston
29.56
nwi
11
78
Watson, Ally
10
UC - Colorado Sp
29.63
nwi
10
79
Clark, Molly
12
Metropolitan-Den
32.07
nwi
5
Womens 400m Open
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Stewart, Natalie
11
BYU
55.25
2
10
2
Robinette, Shaylee
11
Northern Colorad
57.36
2
8
3
Giddings, Porshe
12
BYU
57.69
2
6
4
Heaston, Olivia
10
Wyoming
57.75
2
5
5
Foster, Ashley
10
Northern Colorad
58.18
1
4
6
Willis, Shilay
9
Colorado State-P
58.34
2
3
7
Donald, Kelsey
9
Oklahoma City
58.39
2
2
8
Hadford, Jessica
11
Western State
59.40
1
1
9
Cotharn, Emily
11
Air Force
59.56
1
10
Urban, Alexa
9
UC - Colorado Sp
59.80
1
11
Holmes, Quanisha
9
Wayland Baptist
59.86
1
Womens 400m Open
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
H#
Pts
1
Stewart, Natalie
11
BYU
55.62
7
2
Robinette, Shaylee
11
Northern Colorad
57.85
11
3
Donald, Kelsey
9
Oklahoma City
58.24
1
4
Heaston, Olivia
10
Wyoming
58.27
12
5
Willis, Shilay
9
Colorado State-P
58.44
3
6
Giddings, Porshe
12
BYU
58.51
9
7
Holmes, Quanisha
9
Wayland Baptist
59.07
6
8
Lee, Leandria
11
Wayland Baptist
59.14
10
9
Foster, Ashley
10
Northern Colorad
59.27
4
10
Hadford, Jessica
11
Western State
59.43
10
11
Urban, Alexa
9
UC - Colorado Sp
59.47
11
12
Cotharn, Emily
11
Air Force
59.66
10
13
Hightower, Sh'kendra
9
Wayland Baptist
59.72
7
14
Hubbard, Lindsey
9
Colorado
59.74
11
15
Long, Diana
10
Wyoming
59.78
4
16
Walton, Brittnay
10
Wayland Baptist
59.80
9
17
Kohls, Keira
12
Northern Colorad
59.83
10
18
Calloway, Chyna
9
Wayland Baptist
59.90
8
19
Thomas, Rachel
11
Air Force
1:00.09c
4
20
Benfield, Ashley
10
UC - Colorado Sp
1:00.15c
3
21
Finney, Meghan
10
Chadron State
1:00.27c
9
22
Rattler, Deondra
10
Langston
1:00.30c
6
23
Lester, Ashly
10
Colorado State
1:00.48c
1
24
Robinson, Meagan
10
Colorado State
1:00.49c
9
25
Smith, Marissa
9
Colorado State
1:00.50c
6
26
Lee, Hannah
9
Chadron State
1:00.55c
12
27
Eckert, Dawn
10
UC - Colorado Sp
1:00.57c
7
28
Strempke, Samantha
9
Northern Colorad
1:00.64c
1
29
Banning, Lindsay
9
Colorado State
1:00.91c
5
30
Cisneros, Isabel
9
Colorado State
1:01.12c
8
31
Kielian, Katie
10
Western State
1:01.29c
2
32
Wills, Ellie
11
Northern Colorad
1:01.31c
8
33
Turpin, Ashley
12
Fort Hays State
1:01.56c
11
34
McNeal, Dearra
9
Langston
1:01.74c
5
35
Johnson, Kayla
9
Colorado School
1:01.76c
1
36
Crawford, Sessyon
10
New Mexico Highl
1:01.77c
12
37
Hoblitt, Jillian
12
Northern Colorad
1:01.80c
2
38
Evans, Tanieka
11
Oklahoma City
1:01.84c
8
39
Newsome, Sadie
11
West Texas A&M
1:01.91c
7
40
Johnson, Taylor
9
West Texas A&M
1:01.96c
12
41
Placke, Shelby
9
Chadron State
1:02.01c
3
42
Tofany, Kelsey
9
Colorado State
1:02.15c
4
43
Spain, Rebekah
9
Wayland Baptist
1:02.16c
4
44
Emerson, Vanessa
10
Colorado State-P
1:02.38c
5
45
Brouse, Lauren
9
Mesa State
1:02.56c
3
46
Hazel, Katie
9
Colorado State
1:02.72c
12
47
Hammer, Briana
12
Mesa State
1:03.06c
2
48
Ambler, Cathryn
9
Mesa State
1:03.21c
7
49
Jimmerson, Lashunna
12
Langston
1:03.37c
11
50
Evitt, Jessie
10
Colorado State
1:03.48c
11
51
Wiles, Mariah
10
Fort Hays State
1:03.51c
1
52
Haberman, Amber
11
Mesa State
1:03.58c
9
53
McClain, Janice
11
Colorado State
1:03.75c
3
54
Gieck, Alicia
10
Mesa State
1:03.86c
5
55
Contreras, Kayla
11
Northern Colorad
1:03.97c
6
56
Alley, Briana
9
UC - Colorado Sp
1:04.12c
9
57
Luna, Jessica
11
UC - Colorado Sp
1:04.25c
10
58
Ambler, Ariel
9
Mesa State
1:04.42c
1
59
Hamilton, Sarah
9
Colorado State
1:05.20c
10
60
Peterson, Leslie
12
Colorado State
1:05.36c
2
61
Henderson, Adrianna
11
Langston
1:06.07c
2
62
Hurst, Hilary
11
Colorado School
1:06.16c
5
63
Dale, Leeanna
12
Fort Hays State
1:06.42c
8
64
Salley, Jezaray
9
Western State
1:10.45c
6
--
James, Fiona
9
New Mexico Highl
FS
2
Womens 800m Open
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Balbier, Heather
9
Colorado
2:18.44
2
10
2
Sandersfeld, Justine
12
Northern Colorad
2:19.13
2
8
3
McCormick, Gretchen
10
Wyoming
2:19.21
2
6
4
Newton-Neal, Maggie
11
UC Irvine
2:19.67
2
5
5
Boettger, Raven
11
Fort Hays State
2:21.57
2
4
6
Suppes, Briana
11
Colorado School
2:21.64
1
3
7
Carroll, Katie
11
Air Force
2:22.03
1
2
8
Heigis, Lara
11
Colorado
2:22.57
1
1
9
Secrest, Jennifer
10
Wayland Baptist
2:23.44
2
10
Joseph, Mackola
9
Wayland Baptist
2:23.48
2
11
McKen, Kirsten
9
Wyoming
2:23.50
1
12
Wees, Noel
12
Northern Colorad
2:23.63
1
13
Hill, Carman
9
Fort Hays State
2:23.72
1
14
Lewis, Hayley
10
Colorado State-P
2:24.67
1
15
Lillig, Colleen
9
UC Irvine
2:28.02
1
16
Fata, Chloe
11
UC Irvine
2:29.38
2
17
French, Phaelen
11
Air Force
2:34.03
1
Womens 800m Open
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
H#
Pts
1
Balbier, Heather
9
Colorado
2:18.62
1
2
Newton-Neal, Maggie
11
UC Irvine
2:21.77
1
3
Secrest, Jennifer
10
Wayland Baptist
2:22.20
2
4
Joseph, Mackola
9
Wayland Baptist
2:22.22
1
5
McCormick, Gretchen
10
Wyoming
2:22.43
5
6
Fata, Chloe
11
UC Irvine
2:22.60
2
7
Sandersfeld, Justine
12
Northern Colorad
2:23.23
4
8
Boettger, Raven
11
Fort Hays State
2:23.28
3
9
Shelton, Morgan
10
West Texas A&M
2:23.60
2
10
Wees, Noel
12
Northern Colorad
2:23.62
2
11
Heigis, Lara
11
Colorado
2:23.63
3
12
McKen, Kirsten
9
Wyoming
2:25.12
1
13
Suppes, Briana
11
Colorado School
2:25.66
1
14
Carroll, Katie
11
Air Force
2:25.72
2
15
Lewis, Hayley
10
Colorado State-P
2:26.47
5
16
French, Phaelen
11
Air Force
2:26.48
4
17
Hill, Carman
9
Fort Hays State
2:26.58
5
18
Lillig, Colleen
9
UC Irvine
2:27.06
3
19
Sinda, Carissa
11
Metropolitan-Den
2:27.60
5
20
Reyna, Allie
11
West Texas A&M
2:27.65
4
21
Pock, Shelby
12
UC Irvine
2:27.76
4
22
Dong, Adrianna
9
Air Force
2:27.89
1
23
Klimowski, Andrea
9
Wyoming
2:28.82
4
24
Hannah, Kristy
9
Wayland Baptist
2:29.15
5
25
Thompson, Lana
9
Colorado State
2:30.46
2
26
Schneider, Chelsea
9
UC Irvine
2:31.21
5
27
VanAlstine-Tauer, Vickey
9
Metropolitan-Den
2:31.36
4
28
Ortega, Jordan
9
Fort Hays State
2:31.47
2
29
Szczublewski, Sam
9
Fort Hays State
2:31.72
4
30
Garcia, Brieana
10
West Texas A&M
2:33.21
5
31
Thomas, Tanisha
10
Adams State
2:33.89
3
32
Garcia, Marissa
9
Colorado State-P
2:35.04
4
33
Bazaldua, Aries
10
West Texas A&M
2:35.92
1
34
Martinez, Olivia
9
West Texas A&M
2:36.35
1
35
Simpson, Emily
9
Mesa State
2:37.82
3
36
Osborn, Callie
10
Mesa State
2:41.96
5
37
Hildreth, Gabi
10
Metropolitan-Den
2:47.77
3
38
Wiggins, Rachel
10
Mesa State
3:09.89
1
Womens Mile Seeded
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Skarda, Alexis
10
Mesa State
5:05.32
1
10
2
Foster, Staci
10
Colorado
5:14.79
1
8
3
Bouchet, Courtney
10
Colorado
5:23.16
1
6
4
Fuerst, Melissa
10
Air Force
5:28.42
1
5
5
Martinez, Maya
11
Wyoming
5:28.54
1
4
6
Schuster, Hannah
10
Colorado School
5:31.58
1
3
7
Kirchhofer, Emily
11
Western State
5:32.18
1
2
8
Reed, Johanna
9
Colorado State
5:34.60
1
1
9
Hughes, Brooke
10
Wyoming
5:34.73
1
10
Buchanan, Melissa
10
UC - Colorado Sp
5:35.18
1
11
Sandoval, Veronica
9
UC - Colorado Sp
5:41.03
1
12
Little, Sari
11
Northern Colorad
5:42.56
1
13
Blakely, Jessica
10
West Texas A&M
5:45.49
1
14
Reyna, Allie
11
West Texas A&M
5:55.66
1
Womens Mile Slack
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Burrell, Megan
12
Colorado
5:16.86
1
2
Kanetzky, Kate
10
Air Force
5:36.68
1
3
Smit-Perkins, Elizabeth
12
Colorado
5:37.21
1
4
Gross, Carley
9
Air Force
5:37.66
1
5
Algrim, Amie
12
Fort Hays State
5:41.27
1
6
Mazzocco, Kassie
10
UC - Colorado Sp
5:49.12
1
7
Wolpern, Ali
9
Colorado State-P
5:49.84
1
8
Beck, Whitney
12
Air Force
5:55.13
1
9
Linscott, Gentry
10
Fort Hays State
5:56.29
1
10
Allen, Kery
11
Metropolitan-Den
6:01.85
1
11
Moore, Amber
9
West Texas A&M
6:07.38
1
12
Miller, Natalie
9
UC - Colorado Sp
6:10.18
1
13
Popiel, Becky
9
Colorado
6:17.03
1
14
Baker, Jessica
11
Colorado School
6:18.39
1
15
Mendoza, Nicole
9
UC Irvine
6:30.55
1
16
Hecht, Jessica
10
Metropolitan-Den
6:43.28
1
17
Ultreras, Vanessa
9
Mesa State
7:17.90
1
--
Yarkosky, Krystin
11
Metropolitan-Den
DNF
1
Womens 3000m Seeded
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Skarda, Alexis
10
Mesa State
10:14.34
1
10
2
Sowards, Lindsey
10
BYU
10:30.25
1
8
3
Thomas, Wendy
Boulder Running
10:33.32
1
4
Horsch, Megan
11
Northern Colorad
10:47.06
1
6
5
Gipson, Francis
12
Wyoming
11:20.68
1
5
6
Killingsworth, Elle
9
Colorado State
11:21.04
1
4
7
Kintzley, Denise
12
Northern Colorad
11:24.76
1
3
8
McAfee, Felicia
10
Wyoming
11:25.14
1
2
9
Kirchhofer, Emily
11
Western State
11:37.20
1
1
10
Frier, Kaitlin
12
UC - Colorado Sp
11:45.73
1
11
Cooling, Hannah
9
Colorado School
11:53.71
1
--
Gerk, Kendra
11
Colorado State
DNF
1
Womens 3000m Slack
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Ramsier, Alexa
11
Air Force
11:27.77
1
2
Blain, Amanda
9
Air Force
11:29.39
1
3
Algrim, Amie
12
Fort Hays State
11:38.73
1
4
Oeffler, Chelsey
10
Western State
11:48.82
1
5
Grant, Kenzie
9
Mesa State
11:54.52
1
6
Allen, Kery
11
Metropolitan-Den
12:10.55
1
7
Boucher, Kelsi
10
Colorado State-P
12:23.54
1
8
Peterson, Katie
9
Colorado State
12:41.04
1
Womens 5000m Open
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Walker, Holly
9
Colorado School
19:10.97
1
10
2
Hernandez, Julia
10
Metropolitan-Den
19:22.42
1
8
3
Bazaldua, Aries
10
West Texas A&M
20:09.10
1
6
4
Pitchford, Samantha
9
Northern Colorad
20:38.55
1
5
5
Moore, Amber
9
West Texas A&M
20:42.19
1
4
6
Kodweis, Caitlin
10
Colorado School
20:58.42
1
3
7
O'Dwyer, Nicole
9
Northern Colorad
20:59.04
1
2
8
Larson, Nicole
11
Northern Colorad
21:13.83
1
1
9
Mullikin, Elisa
9
Colorado School
21:43.32
1
10
Vitulli, Angela
9
Western State
22:08.51
1
Womens 60m Hurdles Open
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Sagers, Mindy
12
BYU
08.45
nwi
2
10
2
Christensen, Alyssa
11
BYU
08.54
nwi
2
8
3
Makakala, Fatima
11
BYU
08.61
nwi
2
6
4
Pearson, Emily
Unattached
08.61
nwi
2
5
Coomes, Kelly
12
Northern Colorad
08.76
nwi
2
5
6
Friesen, Tanya
10
Wichita State
08.77
nwi
1
4
7
King, Rachel
10
West Texas A&M
08.80
nwi
1
3
8
Martin, Kelsey
12
Fort Hays State
08.89
nwi
2
2
9
McCowan, Kirsten
10
West Texas A&M
08.92
nwi
1
1
10
Hall, Katy
10
Wyoming
08.93
nwi
2
11
Edwards, Larissa
11
Wyoming
09.02
nwi
1
12
Sorell, Witney
11
Wichita State
09.22
nwi
1
13
Mann, Jenna
9
Wyoming
09.63
nwi
1
--
DeLoach, Janay
Unattached
DQ
nwi
2
--
Ochsner, Maggie
11
Wyoming
DQ
nwi
1
Womens 60m Hurdles Open
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
DeLoach, Janay
Unattached
08.40
nwi
8
2
Pearson, Emily
Unattached
08.59
nwi
3
3
Sagers, Mindy
12
BYU
08.63
nwi
5
4
Makakala, Fatima
11
BYU
08.66
nwi
4
5
Christensen, Alyssa
11
BYU
08.73
nwi
6
6
Coomes, Kelly
12
Northern Colorad
08.79
nwi
7
7
Martin, Kelsey
12
Fort Hays State
08.83
nwi
3
8
Hall, Katy
10
Wyoming
08.83
nwi
1
9
Friesen, Tanya
10
Wichita State
08.86
nwi
1
10
Craig, Cassie
11
Wichita State
08.93
nwi
2
11
McCowan, Kirsten
10
West Texas A&M
08.93
nwi
5
12
Ochsner, Maggie
11
Wyoming
09.01
nwi
5
13
King, Rachel
10
West Texas A&M
09.01
nwi
8
14
Mann, Jenna
9
Wyoming
09.07
nwi
6
15
Edwards, Larissa
11
Wyoming
09.08
nwi
4
16
Sorell, Witney
11
Wichita State
09.09
nwi
2
17
Fleharty, Kristen
11
Fort Hays State
09.17
nwi
7
18
Glover, Erin
10
Colorado School
09.17
nwi
1
19
Pruter, Jamie
12
Wichita State
09.21
nwi
7
19
Nakoa, Ku'uipo
9
Wyoming
09.21
nwi
4
21
Collins, Kelly
11
UC Irvine
09.24
nwi
4
22
Eigruber, Anna
9
Fort Hays State
09.31
nwi
6
23
Wein, Kayla
9
Colorado State
09.32
nwi
2
24
Houghton, Katelyn
11
Colorado State
09.34
nwi
7
25
Brus, Cate
10
Colorado State
09.35
nwi
3
26
Mayden, Genny
9
Colorado
09.36
nwi
8
27
Johnson, Kayla
9
Colorado School
09.44
nwi
3
28
Torres, Lesly
10
Air Force
09.48
nwi
3
29
Jones, Sierra
11
Colorado State-P
09.51
nwi
8
30
Middleton, Amber
11
UC Irvine
09.53
nwi
6
31
Gilbert, Sarah
11
Wichita State
09.54
nwi
4
32
Craig, Stacee
12
Chadron State
09.56
nwi
3
33
Heim, Carissa
12
Fort Hays State
09.60
nwi
1
34
Wagner, Sophia
11
Colorado State
09.66
nwi
6
35
Jelden, Kaelie
10
Chadron State
09.69
nwi
6
36
Hart, Lindsay
10
Western State
09.70
nwi
2
37
Beasley, Asher
9
Oklahoma City
09.71
nwi
8
38
Johnson, Jasmine
9
Mesa State
09.71
nwi
1
39
Fanelli, Ashley
10
Chadron State
09.79
nwi
3
39
Dreher, Katie
11
Colorado
09.79
nwi
5
41
Holiwell, Marisa
9
West Texas A&M
09.80
nwi
6
42
Cool, Kallee
9
Western State
09.99
nwi
7
43
Spain, Rebekah
9
Wayland Baptist
10.01
nwi
8
44
Pradal, Annelise
12
Adams State
10.04
nwi
5
45
Jones, Katie
10
West Texas A&M
10.07
nwi
8
46
Haberman, Amber
11
Mesa State
10.23
nwi
2
47
Odneal, Holly
10
Colorado
10.24
nwi
1
48
Steege, Jordanne
9
Mesa State
10.30
nwi
4
49
Weakland, Rachel
10
Western State
10.32
nwi
4
50
Griffin, Morgan
9
Colorado State
10.32
nwi
7
51
Hart, Jamie
9
Air Force
10.37
nwi
1
52
French, Phaelen
11
Air Force
10.50
nwi
2
53
Watson, Ally
10
UC - Colorado Sp
10.54
nwi
5
54
Odenbaugh, Michaela
9
Chadron State
10.92
nwi
3
--
Skeen, Bailee
10
West Texas A&M
FS
nwi
7
Womens 4x440y Relay Open
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Foster
,
Hoblitt
,
Robinett
,
Sandersf
Northern Colorad
3:55.54
1
10
2
Shelton
,
Snider
,
Newsome
,
Tarrant
West Texas A&M
3:56.31
2
8
3
Long
,
Heaston
,
Hurst
,
Hirschfe
Wyoming
3:58.21
1
6
4
Jimmerso
,
Leonard
,
McNeal
,
Rattler
Langston
3:58.25
2
5
5
Robinson
,
Smith
,
Banning
,
Lester
Colorado State
3:59.77
1
4
6
James
,
Graham
,
Ray
,
Jackson
New Mexico Highl
3:59.99
2
3
7
Calloway
,
Secrest
,
Hannah
,
Joseph
Wayland Baptist
4:01.64
3
8
Lee
,
Hightowe
,
Holmes
,
Walton
Wayland Baptist
4:02.65
1
2
9
Benfield
,
Eckert
,
Urban
,
Weeks
UC - Colorado Sp
4:03.33
3
1
10
Middleto
,
Surak
,
Wharton
,
Collins
UC Irvine
4:04.59
1
11
Boettger
,
Heim
,
Szczuble
,
Hill
Fort Hays State
4:06.24
3
12
Lee
,
Finney
,
Prentice
,
Fair
Chadron State
4:06.82
2
13
Contrera
,
Kohls
,
Strempke
,
Wees
Northern Colorad
4:07.05
3
14
Beasley
,
Donald
,
Evans
,
Hamin
Oklahoma City
4:07.44
2
15
Brouse
,
Hammer
,
Haberman
,
Gieck
Mesa State
4:09.20
3
16
Grant
,
Gay
,
Sheppard
,
Spain
Wayland Baptist
4:11.67
4
17
Skeen
,
Jones
,
Holiwell
,
Johnson
West Texas A&M
4:12.04
4
18
Dale
,
Turpin
,
Wiles
,
Dryden
Fort Hays State
4:12.37
4
19
Hurst
,
Johnson
,
Suppes
,
Schuster
Colorado School
4:17.31
3
20
Williams
,
Bazaldua
,
Martinez
,
Garcia
West Texas A&M
4:22.75
4
Womens Distance Medley Open
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Fuerst
,
Mayne
,
Saari
,
Bremser
Air Force
13:07.17
1
10
2
Maher
,
McKen
,
Long
,
Hughes
Wyoming
13:28.12
1
3
Martinez
,
McCormic
,
Heaston
,
Klimowsk
Wyoming
13:31.57
1
8
4
Larson
,
Wills
,
Contrera
,
Moore
Northern Colorad
14:03.14
1
6
Womens Shot Put Open
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Misiata, Alisha
12
UC Irvine
15.07m
(49'5.25)
1
10
2
Blackburn, Paige
11
Air Force
14.77m
(48'5.5)
1
8
3
Podominick, Liz
Unattached
14.50m
(47'6.75)
1
4
Maroszek, Jessica
9
Kansas
14.18m
(46'6.25)
1
6
5
Loya, Teresa Marie
9
Air Force
13.83m
(45'4.25)
1
5
6
Kruger, Katie
9
Adams State
13.61m
(44'7.75)
1
4
7
Riley, Jadiah
12
West Texas A&M
13.35m
(43'9.5)
1
3
8
Bergmann, Christa
12
Fort Hays State
13.25m
(43'5.5)
1
2
9
Brown, Jessica
12
Langston
13.12m
(43'0.5)
1
1
10
Horsley, Jessica
12
Chadron State
12.98m
(42'7)
1
11
Johnson, Elizabeth
10
Colorado State
12.94m
(42'5.25)
1
12
Fowler, Tamara
12
Adams State
12.85m
(42'1.75)
1
13
Bergmann, Heather
10
Kansas
12.82m
(42'0.5)
1
14
Fuller, Megan
10
Wichita State
12.79m
(41'11.5)
1
15
Graham, Brittney
9
Chadron State
12.76m
(41'10.25)
1
16
Cook, Emily
9
Wichita State
12.55m
(41'2)
1
17
Afoa, Savannah
12
Colorado School
12.35m
(40'6)
1
18
Jameson, Shelby
9
West Texas A&M
12.27m
(40'3)
1
19
Thomas, Cyndi
9
Chadron State
12.11m
(39'8.75)
1
20
Umbarger, Elise
12
Kansas
12.00m
(39'4.25)
1
21
Gebauer, Rachel
11
Air Force
11.97m
(39'3.25)
1
22
Sharbono, Jessica
9
Colorado State
11.83m
(38'9.75)
1
23
Bohnen, Jenna
11
Adams State
11.76m
(38'6.75)
1
24
Johnson, Serena
12
Colorado State
11.72m
(38'5.25)
1
25
Johnson, Kelli
10
Chadron State
11.70m
(38'4.5)
1
26
Nelson, Casey
9
West Texas A&M
11.63m
(38'1.75)
1
27
Gile, Jessica
9
Adams State
11.57m
(37'11.5)
1
28
Mlodzik, Alyssa
9
Western State
11.49m
(37'8.25)
1
29
Richards, Alix
9
Colorado State
11.41m
(37'5)
1
30
Kondru, Christa
9
UC Irvine
11.37m
(37'3.5)
1
31
Lettow, Adrienne
9
Colorado
11.26m
(36'11.25)
1
32
Kiskadden, Kelly
9
Mesa State
11.18m
(36'8)
1
33
Bank, Kajsa
10
Colorado
10.91m
(35'9.5)
1
34
Wicks, Kirsten
10
Colorado
10.90m
(35'9)
1
35
Salzar, Holli
10
Colorado State-P
10.89m
(35'8.5)
1
36
McCowan, Kirsten
10
West Texas A&M
10.19m
(33'5)
1
36
Hart, Lindsay
10
Western State
10.19m
(33'5)
1
38
Jones, Katie
10
West Texas A&M
9.81m
(32'2)
1
39
Nervik, Kelsi
10
Colorado School
9.71m
(31'10.25)
1
40
Shepherd, Mary
12
Northern Colorad
9.33m
(30'7.25)
1
41
French, Phaelen
11
Air Force
9.31m
(30'6.5)
1
42
Morelli, Darianna
9
Mesa State
8.85m
(29'0.25)
1
--
Moorkamp, Katy
10
Air Force
ND
(--)
1
--
Wierich, Lori
9
Fort Hays State
ND
(--)
1
--
Bauman, Rebecca
9
Air Force
ND
(--)
1
Womens Weight Throw Open
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Bergmann, Christa
12
Fort Hays State
18.18m
(59'7.75)
1
10
2
Horsley, Jessica
12
Chadron State
17.99m
(59'0.25)
1
8
3
Johnson, Serena
12
Colorado State
17.05m
(55'11.25)
1
5.50
3
Johnson, Elizabeth
10
Colorado State
17.05m
(55'11.25)
1
5.50
5
Blackburn, Paige
11
Air Force
16.95m
(55'7.25)
1
4
6
Bohnen, Jenna
11
Adams State
16.01m
(52'6.25)
1
3
7
Sharbono, Jessica
9
Colorado State
15.92m
(52'2.75)
1
2
8
Thomas, Cyndi
9
Chadron State
14.84m
(48'8.25)
1
1
9
Burke, Christina
12
Air Force
14.74m
(48'4.25)
1
10
Richards, Alix
9
Colorado State
14.66m
(48'1)
1
11
Salzar, Holli
10
Colorado State-P
14.39m
(47'2.5)
1
12
Fuller, Megan
10
Wichita State
14.25m
(46'9)
1
13
Gebauer, Rachel
11
Air Force
14.17m
(46'5.75)
1
14
Bauman, Rebecca
9
Air Force
13.90m
(45'7)
1
15
Kruger, Katie
9
Adams State
13.68m
(44'10.5)
1
16
Shepherd, Mary
12
Northern Colorad
13.64m
(44'9)
1
16
Umbarger, Elise
12
Kansas
13.64m
(44'9)
1
18
Afoa, Savannah
12
Colorado School
12.95m
(42'5.75)
1
19
Johnson, Kelli
10
Chadron State
12.80m
(41'11.75)
1
20
Cook, Emily
9
Wichita State
12.73m
(41'9)
1
21
Graham, Brittney
9
Chadron State
12.68m
(41'7)
1
22
Kiskadden, Kelly
9
Mesa State
12.61m
(41'4.25)
1
23
Bernau, Lisa
11
Colorado School
12.57m
(41'2.75)
1
24
Bank, Kajsa
10
Colorado
12.53m
(41'1.25)
1
25
Morelli, Dylaina
10
Western State
12.50m
(41'0)
1
26
Riley, Jadiah
12
West Texas A&M
12.31m
(40'4.5)
1
27
Mlodzik, Alyssa
9
Western State
12.10m
(39'8.25)
1
28
Yoast, Lindsey
9
Western State
11.60m
(38'0.5)
1
29
Tamulis, Courtney
10
Colorado School
11.39m
(37'4.25)
1
30
Gallmeyer, Kristina
9
Colorado School
11.19m
(36'8.5)
1
31
Nelson, Casey
9
West Texas A&M
11.12m
(36'5.75)
1
32
Wicks, Kirsten
10
Colorado
11.11m
(36'5.25)
1
33
Lettow, Adrienne
9
Colorado
11.06m
(36'3.25)
1
34
Anderson, Demi
9
Northern Colorad
10.90m
(35'9)
1
35
Hoover, Bailey
9
Colorado School
10.77m
(35'4)
1
36
Piccone, Alana
9
Air Force
10.21m
(33'5.75)
1
37
Morelli, Darianna
9
Mesa State
8.59m
(28'2)
1
--
Loya, Teresa Marie
9
Air Force
ND
(--)
1
--
Edwards, Kyleigh
11
Fort Hays State
ND
(--)
1
Womens High Jump Open
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Robinson, Ada
11
BYU
1.95m
(6'4.75)
1
10
2
Szabo, Barbara
9
Western State
1.80m
(5'10.75)
1
8
3
Blauer, Diana
11
BYU
1.75m
(5'8.75)
1
6
4
Ledesma, J'Lynn
9
Wichita State
1.70m
(5'6.75)
1
5
5
DeLoach, Janay
Unattached
1.70m
(5'6.75)
1
6
Brown, La'Taish
12
Wichita State
1.70m
(5'6.75)
1
4
7
Vaughn, Sarah
9
BYU
1.70m
(5'6.75)
1
3
11
Forrester, Alison
9
Colorado State
1.65m
(5'4.75)
1
12
Wilson, Elizabeth
10
BYU
1.65m
(5'4.75)
1
13
Rogers, Regan
9
Air Force
1.65m
(5'4.75)
1
14
Dreher, Katie
11
Colorado
1.65m
(5'4.75)
1
14
Stapley, Taylor
10
BYU
1.65m
(5'4.75)
1
8
Saravia, Gabriella
9
Fort Hays State
1.65m
(5'4.75)
1
1
8
Canini, Laurisa
10
Colorado
1.65m
(5'4.75)
1
1
8
Jones, Sabrina
9
Colorado State
1.65m
(5'4.75)
1
1
16
Cushnie, Erika
9
UC - Colorado Sp
1.60m
(5'2.75)
1
16
Gilbert, Sarah
11
Wichita State
1.60m
(5'2.75)
1
16
Eigruber, Anna
9
Fort Hays State
1.60m
(5'2.75)
1
16
Medina, Amy
9
Colorado State
1.60m
(5'2.75)
1
16
Herald, Rachel
9
Air Force
1.60m
(5'2.75)
1
16
Odneal, Holly
10
Colorado
1.60m
(5'2.75)
1
16
Lowther, Amber
9
Adams State
1.60m
(5'2.75)
1
16
Friesen, Tanya
10
Wichita State
1.60m
(5'2.75)
1
24
Pruter, Jamie
12
Wichita State
1.55m
(5'1)
1
24
Nakoa, Ku'uipo
9
Wyoming
1.55m
(5'1)
1
24
Graham, Angella
12
New Mexico Highl
1.55m
(5'1)
1
24
Weakland, Rachel
10
Western State
1.55m
(5'1)
1
24
Mayden, Genny
9
Colorado
1.55m
(5'1)
1
24
Fanelli, Ashley
10
Chadron State
1.55m
(5'1)
1
30
Bruins, Natasha
10
Northern Colorad
1.50m
(4'11)
1
30
Heim, Carissa
12
Fort Hays State
1.50m
(4'11)
1
30
Craig, Stacee
12
Chadron State
1.50m
(4'11)
1
30
Bacovcin, Nicole
11
Colorado School
1.50m
(4'11)
1
30
Coomes, Kelly
12
Northern Colorad
1.50m
(4'11)
1
30
Campbell, Mindy
9
Colorado State
1.50m
(4'11)
1
--
Hart, Lindsay
10
Western State
NH
(--)
1
--
Irvine, Matti
10
Wyoming
NH
(--)
1
--
Sagers, Mindy
12
BYU
NH
(--)
1
--
Griffin, Morgan
9
Colorado State
NH
(--)
1
--
Canty, Alison
9
Adams State
NH
(--)
1
--
Bauscher, Ashley
9
Adams State
NH
(--)
1
--
Ray, LaShondra
9
New Mexico Highl
NH
(--)
1
--
Jones, Katie
10
West Texas A&M
NH
(--)
1
--
Wagner, Sophia
11
Colorado State
NH
(--)
1
Womens Long Jump Open
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Brown, La'Taish
12
Wichita State
6.18m
(20'3.25)
nwi
1
10
2
Grant, Bianca
11
Wayland Baptist
6.09m
(19'11.75)
nwi
1
8
3
Son, Kassandrea
12
Texas A&M-Corpus
5.93m
(19'5.25)
nwi
1
6
4
Schmitz, Darcie
12
Fort Hays State
5.61m
(18'4.75)
nwi
1
5
5
Shields, Erica
10
BYU
5.60m
(18'4.25)
nwi
1
4
6
Makakala, Fatima
11
BYU
5.59m
(18'4)
nwi
1
3
7
Sagers, Mindy
12
BYU
5.55m
(18'2.5)
nwi
1
2
8
Urbanoski, Erin
10
Wyoming
5.54m
(18'2)
nwi
1
1
9
Leduc, Madeline
12
UC Irvine
5.46m
(17'10.75)
nwi
1
10
Bruins, Natasha
10
Northern Colorad
5.45m
(17'10.5)
nwi
1
11
Dreher, Katie
11
Colorado
5.41m
(17'8.75)
nwi
1
12
Friesen, Tanya
10
Wichita State
5.39m
(17'8)
nwi
1
13
Pearson, Emily
Unattached
5.38m
(17'7.75)
nwi
1
14
Graham, Angella
12
New Mexico Highl
5.34m
(17'6)
nwi
1
15
Martin, Kelsey
12
Fort Hays State
5.33m
(17'5.75)
nwi
1
16
Benson, Kiera
12
Colorado School
5.29m
(17'4.25)
nwi
1
16
Fanelli, Ashley
10
Chadron State
5.29m
(17'4.25)
nwi
1
18
Gilbert, Sarah
11
Wichita State
5.25m
(17'2.5)
nwi
1
19
Reinke, Courtney
10
Wichita State
5.22m
(17'1.5)
nwi
1
20
Sheppard, Shykilia
9
Wayland Baptist
5.21m
(17'1)
nwi
1
21
Wyatt, Danita
11
Colorado State-P
5.20m
(17'0.5)
nwi
1
22
Dryden, Ashli
9
Fort Hays State
5.19m
(17'0.25)
nwi
1
23
Torres, Lesly
10
Air Force
5.13m
(16'9.75)
nwi
1
24
Wilson, Elizabeth
10
BYU
5.09m
(16'8.25)
nwi
1
25
Ledesma, J'Lynn
9
Wichita State
5.05m
(16'6.75)
nwi
1
26
Carter, Tiana
9
UC Irvine
5.03m
(16'6)
nwi
1
27
Wiltberger, Krista
11
Colorado State-P
5.01m
(16'5)
nwi
1
28
Mayden, Genny
9
Colorado
5.00m
(16'4.75)
nwi
1
29
Johnson, Jasmine
9
Mesa State
4.99m
(16'4.25)
nwi
1
30
Sorell, Witney
11
Wichita State
4.97m
(16'3.5)
nwi
1
31
Heim, Carissa
12
Fort Hays State
4.96m
(16'3.25)
nwi
1
32
Davis, Vail
9
Metropolitan-Den
4.91m
(16'1.25)
nwi
1
33
Ray, LaShondra
9
New Mexico Highl
4.86m
(15'11.25)
nwi
1
34
Gabriel, Theresa
9
Mesa State
4.83m
(15'10)
nwi
1
35
Craig, Stacee
12
Chadron State
4.79m
(15'8.5)
nwi
1
36
Moore, Emily
9
Wyoming
4.77m
(15'7.75)
nwi
1
37
McDonald, Ailena
11
UC - Colorado Sp
4.76m
(15'7.25)
nwi
1
37
Hart, Lindsay
10
Western State
4.76m
(15'7.25)
nwi
1
39
Pruter, Jamie
12
Wichita State
4.71m
(15'5.25)
nwi
1
40
Odneal, Holly
10
Colorado
4.65m
(15'3)
nwi
1
41
Weakland, Rachel
10
Western State
4.59m
(15'0.5)
nwi
1
42
Hart, Jamie
9
Air Force
4.52m
(14'9.75)
nwi
1
43
Odenbaugh, Michaela
9
Chadron State
4.38m
(14'4.25)
nwi
1
44
Watson, Ally
10
UC - Colorado Sp
4.27m
(14'0)
nwi
1
--
Wagner, Sophia
11
Colorado State
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
Womens Triple Jump Open
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Smith, Toni
Unattached
13.48m
(44'2.5)
nwi
1
2
Leduc, Madeline
12
UC Irvine
12.24m
(40'1.75)
nwi
1
10
3
Schmitz, Darcie
12
Fort Hays State
12.07m
(39'7)
nwi
1
8
4
Peak, Meaghann
11
Colorado State
11.94m
(39'2)
nwi
1
6
5
Graham, Angella
12
New Mexico Highl
11.82m
(38'9.25)
nwi
1
5
6
Reinke, Courtney
10
Wichita State
11.69m
(38'4)
nwi
1
4
7
Wilson, Elizabeth
10
BYU
11.55m
(37'10.5)
nwi
1
3
8
Sorell, Witney
11
Wichita State
11.40m
(37'4.75)
nwi
1
2
9
Keltner, Mellissa
9
BYU
11.40m
(37'4.75)
nwi
1
1
10
Wiltberger, Krista
11
Colorado State-P
11.37m
(37'3.5)
nwi
1
11
Wyatt, Danita
11
Colorado State-P
11.32m
(37'1.5)
nwi
1
12
Moore, Emily
9
Wyoming
11.19m
(36'8.5)
nwi
1
12
Johnson, Kayla
9
Colorado School
11.19m
(36'8.5)
nwi
1
14
Fanelli, Ashley
10
Chadron State
11.14m
(36'6.5)
nwi
1
15
Dryden, Ashli
9
Fort Hays State
10.78m
(35'4.25)
nwi
1
16
Overocker, Chelsea
9
UC - Colorado Sp
10.75m
(35'3)
nwi
1
17
Carter, Tiana
9
UC Irvine
10.70m
(35'1.25)
nwi
1
18
Lowther, Amber
9
Adams State
10.67m
(35'0)
nwi
1
19
Gabriel, Theresa
9
Mesa State
10.63m
(34'10.5)
nwi
1
20
Johnson, Jasmine
9
Mesa State
10.58m
(34'8.5)
nwi
1
--
Grant, Bianca
11
Wayland Baptist
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
--
Ambler, Ariel
9
Mesa State
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
--
Bratton, Adrienne
11
Metropolitan-Den
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
--
Ford, Jennifer
9
Colorado State
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
--
McDonald, Ailena
11
UC - Colorado Sp
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
--
Nickles, Liz
10
Northern Colorad
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
Womens Pole Vault Seeded
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Owen, Melinda
Unattached
4.51m
(14'9.5)
1
2
Holliday, Becky
Unattached
4.26m
(13'11.5)
1
3
Fisher, Rachel
10
BYU
4.16m
(13'7.75)
1
10
4
Graham, Lauren
10
UC - Colorado Sp
4.06m
(13'3.75)
1
8
5
Ehardt, Kelli
11
BYU
3.85m
(12'7.5)
1
6
6
Craig, Cassie
11
Wichita State
3.85m
(12'7.5)
1
5
7
Beerse, Melissa
12
Air Force
3.85m
(12'7.5)
1
4
--
Botteron, Christen
11
BYU
NH
(--)
1
Womens Pole Vault Slack
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Hough, Amy
12
Wichita State
3.80m
(12'5.5)
1
2
Lambuth, Tawny
11
Air Force
3.80m
(12'5.5)
1
3
Shealy, Kimber
11
Air Force
3.65m
(11'11.5)
1
4
Mellado, Bizzy
10
Air Force
3.65m
(11'11.5)
1
5
Shirley, Paige
9
Air Force
3.65m
(11'11.5)
1
6
Robinson, Airrie
12
Western State
3.65m
(11'11.5)
1
7
Freschauf, Lauren
12
UC Irvine
3.50m
(11'5.75)
1
8
Saunders, Rachel
10
Colorado State
3.50m
(11'5.75)
1
9
Gilmore, Katie
11
Wichita State
3.50m
(11'5.75)
1
10
Suppes, Briana
11
Colorado School
3.35m
(10'11.75)
1
11
Howe, Jesse
11
Western State
3.35m
(10'11.75)
1
12
Page, Sara
9
Colorado State
3.35m
(10'11.75)
1
13
Jelden, Kaelie
10
Chadron State
3.35m
(10'11.75)
1
14
Harrell, Megan
12
Chadron State
3.35m
(10'11.75)
1
15
Cordova, CiCi
9
New Mexico Highl
3.35m
(10'11.75)
1
16
Hildenbrandt, Ava
9
Colorado School
3.35m
(10'11.75)
1
17
Terry, Monique
10
Wichita State
3.20m
(10'5.75)
1
17
Schmelzle, Kimberly
12
Fort Hays State
3.20m
(10'5.75)
1
19
Barton, Jessamy
11
Air Force
3.20m
(10'5.75)
1
20
Prentice, Kalen
11
Chadron State
3.05m
(10'0)
1
--
Griffin, Morgan
9
Colorado State
NH
(--)
1
--
Krause, Erin
10
Chadron State
NH
(--)
1
--
Hughes, Teagan
9
UC - Colorado Sp
NH
(--)
1
--
Luna, Araceli
10
Colorado State-P
NH
(--)
1
Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Hashtags
#college
#track
#field
#air
#force
#invitational
More news
2011 Results - Colorado School of Mines Twilight Invite
800 shares:
Air Force Indoor Invitational
,
Adams State Track and Field / Cross Country
,
Boulder Runn
,
BYU Brigham Young University Track andField and Cross Country - Provo, Utah
view all
0
likes:
0
comment(s)
History for Western State College Of Colorado Track & Field and Cross Country - Gunnison, Colorado
Year
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2023
1
2021
10
2020
2
2019
12
2018
13
2017
10
2016
15
3
2015
7
38
2014
4
18
2013
3
31
2012
17
23
2011
58
18
2010
13
28
2009
1
2008
1
Show 12 more
Hashtags
#college
#track
#field
#air
#force
#invitational
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!